Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพของการฝึกผ่อนคลายและการฟังเพลงต่อความวิตกกังวลและการเป็นลม ในผู้บริจาคโลหิตครั้งแรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectivenss of relaxation training and music listening on anxiety and faintness in first-time donors
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Second Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสเถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.666
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการฝึกผ่อนคลายและการฟังเพลง โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความวิตกกังวล และโอกาสที่ผู้บริจาคโลหิตจะเป็นลมจากการบริจาคโลหิต ของกลุ่มผู้บริจาคโลหิตครั้งแรกกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง ในผู้บริจาคโลหิตครั้งแรกที่มาบริจาคโลหิตที่ ศูนย์บริจาคโลหิตแห่งชาติ สภากาชาดไทย จำนวน 104 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มทลอง 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม เทปการฝึกผ่อนคลาย และการเปิดเพลงจากรายการวิทยุ วัดความวิตกกังวลก่อนการทดลองโดยใช้แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล (The State-trait anxiety inventory : STAI) และวัดความรู้สึกเมื่อเผชิญกับเลือดและเข็มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบวัดอาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเลือดและการฉีดยา (The State blood-injection symptom scale : SBISS) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรด้วย ANOVA และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Scheffe จากโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของอาการวิตกกังวล และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของอาการเป็นลมน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .001 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของอาการวิตกกังวล และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของอาการเป็นลมน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกผ่อนคลายและฟังเพลงมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของอาการวิตกกังวล และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเป็นลมน้อยกว่าทุกกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine the effect of relaxation training and music listening on anxiety and faintness in first-time donors. The sample were 104 first-time donors who donated blood at National Blood Center. Those who were sampling into three experimental groups and one control group with 26 donors in each group. The experimental groups received music listening, relaxation training, relaxation training and music listening. Relaxation training and music listening were not administered to the control group. The instruments used to measure anxiety and faintness were the state-trait anxiety inventory (STAI) and the state blood-injection symptom scale (SBISS). The data were analyzed by using Anova and Scheffe' test. The results indicated that 1. After relaxation training the anxiety score and faintness score of the experimental groups were significantly lower than the control group at the .001 level. 2. The anxiety score and faintness score of the experimental groups after the experiment were significantly lower than beforethe experiment at the .001 level. 3. After relaxation training and music listening the anxiety score and faintness score of the experimental groups were significantly lower than the other groups at the .001 level.
Creative Commons License