Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior problems of preschool children in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Second Advisor
ปรัชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.659
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาพฤติกรรมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาหาความชุก และความสัมพันธ์ของปัญหา พฤติกรรมกับปัจจัยของเด็ก ครอบครัว ผู้ปกครอง และสภาพแวดล้อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่นำมาวิเคราะห์มี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 469 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็ก แบบประเมินสุขภาพจิตผู้ปกครอง และแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS แสดงสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วย การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบที่ การทดสอบความแปรปรวน ทางเดียว สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบความชุกของปัญหาพฤติกรรมในเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนคิดเป็น ร้อยละ 17.9 โดยพบปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาพฤติกรรม เมื่อวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า เพศของเด็ก สุขภาพ กายของเด็ก ค่าเล่าเรียนหรือค่าบริการต่อเทอม ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของผู้ปกครอง ความพึงพอใจใน ความสัมพันธ์กับคู่ครอง และจำนวนเหตุการณ์เครียดที่เกิดขึ้นในครอบครัว เป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนาย คะแนนปัญหาพฤติกรรม ได้ถึงร้อยละ 13.1 ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กก่อน วัยเรียนนั้น เกี่ยวข้องกับทั้งปัจจัยจากเด็กเองร่วมกับปัจจัยภายนอก โดยเฉพาะปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ สุขภาพจิตของผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive cross-sectional study was aimed to determine the prevalence of behavior problems and the related factors among preschool children aged 3-6 years in Bangkok metropolis. The child, parent, and social characteristics were collected from 469 parents. The research instruments were the Child Behavior Inventory, the Thai-General Health Questionnaire-28 and the questionnaire about related factors. The data was analyzed by using SPSS software for the percent, mean, standard deviation, chi-square, t-test, One- way ANOVA, Pearson correlation and regression analysis. The prevalence of behavior problems among preschool children was 17.9%. Regression analysis showed that gender, child physical health, fee per term, parent satisfaction of partner relationship, parent mental health problems and numbers of life stress events in family were the factors that predicted 13.1 % of behavior problems scores in preschool children. This result was confirmed that child and family factors especially the parent mental health factor had related with preschool behavior problems.
Creative Commons License