Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองสถานการณ์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าที่ได้จากการวางแผนร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation model for determining the value of synchronized planning
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1945
Abstract
งานวิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของการวางแผนแบบร่วมมือกัน (Synchronized Planning) ในโซ่อุปทาน ด้วยการจำลองการจัดตารางการผลิตของโรงงาน 2 แห่ง ซึ่งโรงงานหนึ่งจะเป็นผู้ผลิตสินค้า เพื่อส่งให้กับอีกโรงงานหนึ่ง แล้วเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวมที่เกิดจากการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบ ร่วมมือกันกับแบบต่างคนต่างทำ ต้นทุนรวมประกอบด้วยต้นทุน ต้นทุนผันแปร, ต้นทุนคงที่, ต้นทุนสินค้า คงคลัง, ต้นทุนปรับสายการผลิต และต้นทุนค่าปรับ แบบจำลองได้พัฒนาบนโปรแกรม Spreadsheet โดย ใช้ Visual Basic for Application (VBA)ในการควบคุมการทำงานของโปรแกรมผลการทดสอบที่ได้แสดง ให้เห็นว่า การวงแผนจัดตารางการผลิตแบบร่วมมือกัน จะก่อให้เกิดต้นทุนน้อยกว่าการจัดตารางการผลิต แบบไม่ร่วมมือกัน และผลประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบร่วมกันจะสูงขึ้น หากปริมาณ ความต้องการสินค้าเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับกำลังการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis develops a computerized model for determining the value of synchronized planning by simulating the development of production schedules for two production facilities which are interrelated in such a way that the output of the upstream facility becomes the input for the downstream facility. The total cost resulting from the synchronization of the scheduling of the production at the facilities is calculated and compared with the cost experienced when the production activities at the two faclities are independently scheduled. The relevant total cost includes variable cost, fix cost, inventory cost, changeover cost and penalty cost. The model is developed on the Spreadsheet platform with the application of Visual Basic for Application (VBA) to control the operation of the program. The test results show that synchronized production schedules would result in a lower total cost than the unsynchronized ones. The cost saving derived from the synchronization appears to increase with the rise in the production demand with respect to the production capacity.
Creative Commons License