Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความชุกของโรคติดการพนันและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยที่ติดสารแอมเฟตามีนที่เข้ารับการบำบัดรักษาในสถาบันธัญญารักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prevalence of pathological gembling and related factors in amphetamine dependence patients at Thanyarak Institute
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพล สุคนธาภิรมย์ ณ พัทลุง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.651
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัย ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของโรคติดการ พนันเละปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยที่ติดสารเอมเฟตามีน ที่เข้ารับการบำบัดรักษาในสถาบันธัญญา รักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ผู้ป่วยที่ติดสารเอมฟตามีนที่เข้ารับการรักษาในสถาบันธัญญารักษ์ โดย ศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 140 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อวินิจฉัยโรคติดการพนัน โดยยึดเกณฑ์วินิจฉัยของ DSM IV สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความชุกของโรคติดการพนันในผู้ป่วยที่ติดสารเอมเฟตามีนที่เข้ารับการ บำบัดรักษาในสถาบันธัญญรักษ์ ร้อยละ 24.30 (ชายร้อยละ 35.70 | หญิงร้อยละ 12.90) ข้อมูล สถิติจำนวนประชากรยกเว้นเรื่อง เพศ ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรคติดการพนัน และพบว่าปัจจัยทางด้าน การถูกโรงเรียนภาคทัณฑ์ การถูกโรงเรียนสั่งพักการเรียน สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา การ คบเพื่อนที่เล่นการพนัน มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับโรคติดการพนัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to estimate prevalence of pathological gambling and related factors in amphetamine dependence patients at Thanyarak. The samples are 140 amphetamine abusers randomly selected from Thayarak Institute. Pathological gambling were diagnosed based on information form structured interview using DSM-4 criteria. Statistics used in the analysis are Descriptive Statistics and Inferential Statistics. The prevalence of pathological gambling in amphetamine dependence patients at Thanyarak Institute is 24.30 % (35.70% of male, 12.90% of female). Male had higher prevalence than female, other demographic factors are not related to having Pahological Gambling in the sample. Factors that related to having pathological gambling are ever have history of probation or voluntarily suspended during school years, parent marital status, and having friends who gamble.
Creative Commons License