Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The satisfaction upon profession among elementary school teachersunder the office of primary education of Non Thaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.677
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพของครู ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพกับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยศึกษาในกลุ่มครูสายงานการสอยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี ทั้งโรงเรียนของรัฐบาล และโรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 950 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามความภูมิใจในตนเอง ซึ่งดัดแปลงมาจากแบบสอบถาม ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์พลศึกษา ที่ก้องเกียรติ เชยชม ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวิจัยเก็บข้อมูลอาจารย์พลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี และสกล วรรณพงษ์ ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวิจัยเก็บข้อมูลอาจารย์พลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์และความแปรปรวนระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคลและปัจจัยด้านความภูมิใจในตนเอง กับความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพ ด้วยสถิติ t-test, ANOVA ,Pearson Product moment Correlation Coefficient และ Stepwise multiple regression analysis ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี มีความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 51.4 และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพครูในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ คือ ด้านลักษณะงานที่ทำ ร้อยละ 80.6 ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน ร้อยละ 58.5 ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ร้อยละ 50.0 ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา ร้อยละ 55.9 และครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพครูในระดับปานกลาง เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ คือ ด้านนโยบายการบริหาร ร้อยละ 50.3 ด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 46.9 ด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล ร้อยละ 51.3 ด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ร้อยละ 53.2 ด้านสภาพการทำงาน ร้อยละ 58.9 ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ร้อยละ 57.7 ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง อายุมากกว่า 45 ปี สภาพสมรส คู่ ระยะเวลาประกอบอาชีพครูมากกว่า 20 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือนมากกว่า 20,000 บาท ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<0.05 สาวนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถเป็นตัวพยากรณ์ความพึงพอใจต่อวิชาชีพครูได้ดี โดยมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายร้อยละ 54.9 ได้แก่ ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง รายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท ระยะเวลาประกอบอาชีพครูมากกว่า 20 ปี และจำนวนชั่วโมงที่สอนต่อสัปดาห์ 19 -22 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this cross sectional descriptive study are to survey professiona l satisfaction and other related factors of faculties in academic field . It also includes the relationship between professional satisfaction and those related factors .The sample size are 950 elementary school teachers from both public and private schools under the office of education of Nonthaburi province. The research instruments are questionnaires to collect demographic data, professional satisfaction and the teacher self- esteem. The questionnaires were adapted from the questionnaires concerning job satisfaction of physical education teachers in teacher education institutions by Kongkiat Cheaychom and the questionnaires concerning job satisfaction of physical education teachers in elementary school by Sakon Wannapong . The data was analysed by using SPSS software for percentage, Mean | Standard deviation | ANOVA | and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient were performed to demonstrate the associated factors . Multivariate analysis was done to show the predictor for the teaching profession' s satisfaction in population. The major findings were as the following. 51.4 % of subjects revealed the teaching profession's satisfaction in the moderate level. Considering each aspect of profession's satisfaction. The data showed the high level as the following ; the work itself 80.6% ,job security 58.5% | responsibility 50 %, relationships with boss 55.9%,The subjects showed the moderate profession' s satisfaction level as the following ; policy and management 50.3%, advancement in work 46.9%, fringe benefits 51.3 %, job safety53%, atmosphere 58.9% ,relationships with peer 57.7 % . Their related factors such as the pride of teacher factors, age more than 45 years old | marriage | duration of work teaching more than 20 years | income per month more than 20,000 baths | were positively correlated with teaching profession' s satisfaction at the 0.05 level of significant . The good correlated factors | predicting the teaching profession's satisfaction has total predictive efficiency of 54.9 % are the teacher self- esteem factors, income per month less than 10,000 baths | duration of work teaching more than 20 years | hours of teaching per week between 19 - 22 hours.
Creative Commons License