Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ที่ระยะการเจริญเติบโตต่างกันของต้นข้าวต่อปริมาณและคุณภาพของข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of applying lignite fly ash at different growth stages of rice on yield an quality of PTT1 rice variety
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ศิริรัตน์พิริยะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1850
Abstract
เถ้าลอยลิกไนต์เป็นส่วนเหลือทิ้งจากการเผาไหม้ถ่านหินลิกไนต์ที่ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้า สามารถนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ทางการเกษตรได้ เนื่องจากองค์ประกอบทางเคมีบ่งชี้ถึงศักยภาพการเป็นแหล่งธาตุอาหารของพืช แต่อย่างไรก็ตามจะต้องคำนึงถึงธาตุพิษต่างๆ ที่มีปะปนอยู่ด้วย นอกจากนี้ในการเพิ่มผลผลิตพืชควรพิจารณาการเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการธาตุอาหารในแต่ละระยะการเจริญเติบของพืช ดังนั้น การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นไปที่ผลของการเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ตามระยะการเจริญเติบโตของของต้นข้าว (ระยะเมล็ดข้าวงอก ระยะต้นข้าวแตกกอ และระยะต้นข้าวออกรวง) ต่อปริมาณและคุณภาพของข้าวพันธุ์ ปทุมธานี 1 โดยทำการศึกษาวิจัยในภาคสนามที่แปลงนาเกษตรกรที่เคยเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2541 ที่ตำบลดอนยอ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครนายก ด้วยแผนการทดลองแบบ Randomized complete block design ทำ 3 ซ้ำ แล้วติดตามผลของเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ต่อปริมาณและคุณภาพข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ประกอบด้วยปริมาณธาตุที่มีโอกาสเป็นปัญหาในดินเปรี้ยว (อลูมิเนียม และเหล็ก) และปริมาณธาตุพิษ (นิกเกิล แคดเมียม และอาร์เซนิก) อยู่ในระดับที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดพิษต่อพืช การเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ อัตรา 2 ตัน/ ไร่ ทั้งสามระยะการเจริญเติบโตของต้นข้าว ส่งผลให้ปริมาณผลผลิตเมล็ดข้าวเปลือกเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ สำหรับคุณภาพข้าว ทั้งคุณภาพข้าวในเชิงพาณิชย์ (ปริมาณอมิโลส ค่าความคงตัวแป้งสุก และค่าการสลายตัวในด่าง) ล้วนอยู่ในมาตรฐานของข้าวหอม และไม่เพิ่มปริมาณธาตุพิษในเมล็ดข้าวสาร (นิกเกิล และอาร์เซนิก) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่ส่งผลในการเพิ่มปริมาณธาตุที่มีโอกาสเป็นปัญหาในดินเปรี้ยว (อลูมิเนียม และเหล็ก) อย่างไรก็ตามปริมาณเหล็กที่เพิ่มขึ้นยังต่ำกว่าความต้องการเหล็กต่อวันในคนปกติ ส่วนฟางข้าวเมื่อเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ ไม่ส่งผลในการเพิ่มปริมาณนิกเกิล และอลูมิเนียม ยกเว้นปริมาณอาร์เซนิกที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่ปริมาณอาร์เซนิกที่เพิ่มขึ้นยังมีค่าต่ำกว่าระดับที่ก่อให้เกิดพิษในพืช นอกจากนี้ยังไม่ส่งผลในการเพิ่มปริมาณนิกเกิล อลูมิเนียม และเหล็กที่พืชสามารถดูดดึงได้ของดินช่วงระยะเวลาเมล็ดข้าวงอก ระยะต้นข้าวแตกกอ ระยะต้นข้าวออกรวง และระยะเก็บเกี่ยวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ สรุปได้ว่า การเติมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ อัตรา 2 ตัน/ ไร่ ที่ระยะเมล็ดข้าวงอก ระยะต้นข้าวแตกกอ และระยะต้นข้าวออกรวง ส่งผลในการเพิ่มปริมาณผลผลิตเมล็ดข้าวเปลือกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการเติมที่ระยะเมล็ดข้าวงอกให้ผลผลิตเมล็ดข้าวเปลือกสูงที่สุด สำหรับคุณภาพข้าวเชิงพาณิชย์ (ปริมาณอมิโลส ค่าความคงตัวแป้งสุก และค่าการสลายตัวในด่าง) ล้วนอยู่ในมาตรฐานข้าวหอม ทั้งยังไม่ส่งผลในการเพิ่มปริมาณธาตุพิษ (นิกเกิลและอาร์เซนิก) แต่เพิ่มปริมาณธาตุที่มีโอกาสเป็นปัญหาในดินเปรี้ยว (อลูมิเนียม และเหล็ก) ในเมล็ดข้าวสารอย่างไรก็ตาม ปริมาณเหล็กที่เพิ่มขึ้นยังต่ำกว่าความต้องการเหล็กต่อวันในคนปกติ นอกจากนี้ปริมาณธาตุพิษในฟางข้าว และในดินที่เพิ่มขึ้นยังอยู่ต่ำกว่าระดับที่ก่อให้เกิดความเป็นพิษในพืช
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Lignite fly ash is a by – product of burning pulverized lignite coal for generating electricity. Lignite fly ash can utilized for agriculture because it had chemical composition promoted nutrition of plant. However, lignite fly ash also contains the toxic element. Excluding to increase yield ought to add nutrient state of growth. This study focus on the effect of applying lignite fly ash at different growth stages of rice (seedling stage, tillering stage and heading stage) on yield and quality of Pathum Thani 1 rice variety. Field experiment was carried out in paddy field, where lignite fly ash applied once in 1998 at Nakhonnayok Province. An experimental design with randomized complete block design with 3 replications. The results showed that composition of opportunity serious problem element in acid soil (Aluminium and Iron) and toxic element (Nickel, Cadmium and Arsenic) was lower than toxic level in plants. To applied lignite fly ash 2 tons/rai at 3 stage of rice were higher grain yield significant. For quality of rice, to include quality of commercial rice (apparent amylase, gel consistency and alkali spreading value test) were within range of Thai Hom Mali rice standard. Nevertheless, toxic element (Nickel and Arsenic) in white rice were increased not significantly. But increase opportunity serious problem element in acid soil (Aluminium and Iron). However, Iron in white rice was lower than daily intake needfully. For Nickel and Aluminium were increased not sinificantly in rice straw except Arsenic was increased sinificantly in rice straw but Asenic in rice straw was lower than toxic level in plats. Besides available Nickel, Aluminium and Iron were increased not significantly in the soil at seedling stage, tillering stage, heading stage and harvest stage In conclusion, applied lignite fly ash 2 tons/ rai at seedling stage, tillering stage and heading stage plus chemical fertilizer were increased grain yield sinificantly. The appropriate application lignite fly ash at seedling stage was highest grain yield. Including quality of commercial rice (apparent amylose, gel consistency and alkali spreading value test) were within range of Thai Hom Mali rice standard. And not sinificantly increased toxic elements (Nickel and Arsenic) but increase element that could be problem in acid soil (Aluminium and Iron) in white rice. However, Iron in white rice was lower than daily intake needfully. Besides toxic elements in rice straw and soil were lower than toxic level in plants.
Creative Commons License