Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะความสุขและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ ที่ฝากครรภ์ ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Happiness and related factors in pregnant women having prenatal care at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Second Advisor
พีรพนธ์ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.664
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะความสุขและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ ที่มาฝากครรภ์ ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ แบบการวิจัยเป็นลักษณะการวิจัยเชิงพรรณา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง (cross - sectional descriptive study) โดยการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 438 คน ที่สุ่มเลือกได้โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ simple random sampling จากหน่วยฝากครรภ์ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ส่วน คือ 1. แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2.แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการตั้งครรภ์ 3. แบบวัดภาวะความสุข The Oxford Happiness Questionnaire (OHQ) 4. แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ The Maudsley Personality Inventory (MPI) 5. แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส Marital Satisfaction Scale (MSS) สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน | unpaired T-test, ANOVA, Scheffe's method, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient และ Stepwise Multiple regression Analysis วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/FW ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะความสุขของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ ที่มาฝากครรภ์ ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ร้อยละ 57.3 มีภาวะความสุขอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะความสุขกับปัจจัยที่ศึกษา พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะความสุขในหญิงตั้งครรภ์ คือ อายุในช่วง 31 - 35 ปี, การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป, รายได้เฉลี่ยส่วนบุคคลและรายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัวค่อนข้างสูง | การมีเงินออม, การไม่ใช้ยาหรือสารเสพติด, การมีสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสที่ดีขึ้น, การไม่มีปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเครือญาติ, ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพ แบบแสดงตัวและแบบมีความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ และการไม่มีความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับรูปร่างหลังคลอด ปัจจัยที่ทำนายภาวะความสุขของหญิงตั้งครรภ์มีทั้งหมด 4 ตัวแปร คือ การมีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวและแบบมีความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์, การมีรายได้ของครอบครัวเพิ่มขึ้น และการมีปัญหาสัมพันธ์ภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสน้อยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study happiness and related factors in pregnant women having prenatal care at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The research design was cross - sectional descriptive study. The sample of 438 pregnant women subjects from antenatal clinic at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital were randomly selected using simple - random sampling. The instrument was a set of questionnaires that consisted of 5 parts. Part one was use to assess personal factors. Part two was use to assess pregnant factors. Part three was The Oxford Happiness Questionnaire (OHQ). Part four was the Maudsley Personality Inventory (MPI). Part five was The Marital Satisfaction Scale (MSS). All data were analyzed with the SPSS / FW program to determine percentage, mean, standard deviation. Unpaired T - test, ANOVA, Scheffe's method, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were used to determine factors related to happiness. The major findings were as followed : most of the pregnant women had high level of happiness scores. Statistically significant related factors to happiness were age between 31 - 35 years, bachelor degree and up, high self income and family income, have saving deposit, no substance use, good marital relationship, no problem about relative relationship, extrovert and stable personality and no concern about post-partum body image. Four significant predictive for happiness in pregnant women were extrovert and stable personality, increase family income and decrease problem about marital relationship.
Share
COinS