Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master piano recital by Kritin Suthamchai
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.709
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย กฤติน สุธรรมชัย มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้แสดงในด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลงเปียโน การศึกษาประวัตินักประพันธ์เพลงชาวรัสเซียและความเป็นมาของบทเพลง การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การตีความบทเพลง และวิธีการฝึกซ้อม รวมทั้งได้รับประสบการณ์ในการเตรียมตัวและการจัดการงานแสดง ทั้งนี้การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนมีเป้าหมายในการเผยแพร่บทเพลงเปียโนที่ประพันธ์โดยนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวรัสเซียแก่ผู้ที่สนใจทุกกลุ่ม ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมด 4 บทเพลง จากนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวรัสเซียยุคโรแมนติก ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. The Lark ประพันธ์โดย Michael Glinka เรียบเรียงสำหรับเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย Mily Balakirev 2. Reverie ประพันธ์โดย Mily Balakirev 3. Sonata Fantasy No.2 in G-sharp minor, Op.19 ประพันธ์โดย Alexander Scriabin 4. Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Rachmaninoff การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดแสดงในวันพฤหัสบดีที่ 26 พฤศจิกายน 2563 เวลา 13.00 น. ณ Tongsuang’s Concert Salon & Gallery จังหวัดปทุมธานี การแสดงแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ระยะเวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 25 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This piano recital by Kritin Suthamchai aims to develop the performer’s ability in piano techniques, study of Russian composers’ biographies and compositions, music analysis, music interpretation, and methods of practice. Moreover, the performer gains experiences in preparing and organizing the recital. In conclusion, the piano recital aims to publicize piano pieces composed by Russian composers to all interested parties. The program consists of 4 pieces from Russian composers in Romantic period, as follows: 1. The Lark composed by Michael Glinka and transcribed for piano solo by Mily Balakirev 2. Reverie by Mily Balakirev 3. Sonata Fantasy No.2 in G-sharp minor, Op.19 by Alexander Scriabin 4. Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18 by Sergei Rachmaninoff. The piano recital was on November 20th, 2020 at 1.00 p.m. at Tongsuang’s Concert Salon & Gallery, Pathum Thani. The recital divided into 2 parts with total duration of 1 hour and 25 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.