Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master viola recital by Thachapol Namwong
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรอรรถ จันทร์กล่ำ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.708
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยววิโอลาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงวิโอลาให้มีคุณภาพมากขึ้น ศึกษาวิเคราะห์และตีความบทเพลง เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาให้กับการแสดง รวมถึงแนวทางในการบรรเลงและเพิ่มความเข้าใจในตัวบทเพลงซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ทำให้สามารถสื่อสารให้กับผู้ฟังได้ตรงกับที่ผู้ประพันธ์ต้องการ การแสดงเดี่ยวครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์มาทั้งหมด 2 บทประพันธ์ได้แก่ Cello Suite No.2 in D minor, BWV 1008 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach และ Sonata for Viola and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Rebecca Clarke จัดแสดงในวันที่ 18 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2564 เวลา 14.00 น. สถานที่แสดง Tongsuang's Concert Salon ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมด 1 ชั่วโมงโดยประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this Viola Recital were to develop viola skill to increase quality research informations on repertoires to analyst and interpreted the piece. To be developed in preparation for the performance. Including the way to play and increase the understanding of the piece, which is important to be able to convey to the audience as the composer wrote. The performer selected two master pieces: Cello Suite No.2 in D minor, BWV 1008 by Johann Sebastian Bach and Sonata for Viola and Piano by Rebecca Clarke peformed on May 18, 2021 at 2.00 pm at Tongsuang's Concert Salon. The total duration of the performance was amount 1 hour.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.