Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master clarinet recital by Panupan Wannakul
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.707
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดงคลาริเน็ต ประกอบด้วยประวัติผู้ประพันธ์เพลง ด้านเทคนิคการประพันธ์และแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลง การตีความบทเพลง เปรียบเทียบการตีความบทเพลงของนักแสดงคลาริเน็ตแต่ละคน ศึกษาแนวคิดวิธีการบรรเลง และวิเคราะห์บทเพลงเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกซ้อม การเตรียมความพร้อมและการจัดการแสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกบทเพลงมาด้วยกันทั้งหมด 4 บทเพลง โดยเป็นบทเพลงที่ทรงคุณค่าจากนักประพันธ์ที่มีชื่อเสียงในแต่ละยุคสมัย รวมทั้งสิ้น 3 ยุค ดังนี้(1) Clarinet Sonata in E-Flat Major, Op.120 No.2 ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Johannes Brahms (2) Premiere Rhapsody ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Claude Debussy (3) Hommage a Manuel de Falla ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Bela Kovacs และ (4) Concerto for Clarinet and String Orchestra Arranged for Clarinet and Piano By Composer ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Aaron Copland การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตครั้งนี้ได้จัดการแสดงในวันที่ 7 กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2564 เวลา 18.00 น. ในรูปแบบออนไลน์ รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Master Clarinet Recital aims to study repertoire for clarinet performance. The study included composer’s biography, compositions, inspiration and interpretation. The study also included a comparative study on other performers and their interpretation, thought management processes, performance practice and techniques. Including musical analysis in order to aid the practice, the preparation and the presentation of the recital. For the Master Clarinet Recital, 4 pieces by composers from 3 periods were selected: (1) Clarinet Sonata in E-Flat Major, Op.120 No.2 by Johannes Brahms (2) Premiere Rhapsody by Claude Debussy (3) Hommage a Manuel de Falla by Bela Kovacs and (4) Concerto for Clarinet and String Orchestra Arranged for Clarinet and Piano by Aaron Copland. The Master Clarinet Recital on July 7, 2021 in online platform. The total duration of the performance is 1 hour.
Creative Commons License