Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching principles for enhancing expression of upper elementary school choirs
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภาวศุทธิ์ พิริยะพงษ์รัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.693
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการแสดงออกของวงขับร้องประสานเสียงระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการขับร้องประสานเสียงจำนวน 4 คน ผู้สอนวงขับร้องประสานเสียงระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 4 คน และกลุ่มผู้เรียนของคณะนักร้องประสานเสียงระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 4 คณะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลักการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการแสดงออกของวงขับร้องประสานเสียงระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 4 หลักการ ได้แก่ 1) บุคลิกลักษณะของผู้สอนควรมีความเข้าใจ ความอบอุ่น ความเอื้ออาทร มีอารมณ์ขัน มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดี และสามารถถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกเชิงบวก ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนรู้สึกปลอดภัยและกล้าแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ความรู้สึกขณะร้องเพลง 2) สอนการตีความให้แก่ผู้เรียน เพื่อช่วยให้เกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจในบทเพลง และนำไปสู่การร้องที่แสดงอารมณ์ความรู้สึก 3) จัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะความเป็นนักดนตรี เพื่อช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจสาระดนตรีและสามารถเชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์ที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการขับร้องประสานเสียง ควรเน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้พัฒนาทักษะทั้ง 5 ได้แก่ ฟัง ร้อง-เล่น อ่าน สร้างสรรค์ และเคลื่อนไหว 4) สอนทักษะการร้องให้แก่ผู้เรียน โดยให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องท่าทางการยืนและการนั่ง การหายใจ การเปล่งเสียงร้อง การสร้างเสียงกังวาน และการออกเสียงคำร้อง เพื่อช่วยให้ร้องเพลงอย่างไพเราะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study choral teaching principles for enhancing expression of upper elementary school choirs. The researcher used qualitative research methodologies comprising data collection from in-depth interviews and non-participative observations conducted with four choir experts, four choir directors, and students from four elementary school choirs in Thailand. The research results indicated that choral teaching principles for enhancing expression of upper elementary school choirs consist of: 1) the characteristics of the teacher should be caring, warm, humorous, encouraging, communicative, and reflect positive attitudes in order for students to trust and feel safe to express themselves in the choir and while singing; 2) teach the interpretation to help students understand the repertoire and lead to expressive singing; 3) use musicianship activities as tools to help students understand the music content, therefore able to apply the acquired listening, singing or playing an instrument, reading, creating, and movement skills in choral singing; and 4) teach singing skills, focusing on standing and sitting posture, breathing, vocal production, resonance, and diction, to assist students sing expressively.
Creative Commons License