Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning development and teaching methods in Violinschool of Tasana Nagavajara
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.691
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติและพัฒนาการในสำนักการสอนไวโอลินของทัศนา นาควัชระ และ 2) ศึกษาวิธีการสอนและการถ่ายทอดทักษะไวโอลินในสำนักการสอนของทัศนา นาควัชระ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษางานเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และนำเสนอผลการวิจัยเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทัศนาได้รับอิทธิพลด้านดนตรีจากครอบครัว ได้รับการศึกษาดนตรีทั้งในประเทศไทย ยุโรป และสหรัฐอเมริกา ปัจจุบันทัศนาดำรงตำแหน่งหัวหน้าวงโปรมูสิกาและตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโครงการการศึกษาด้านดนตรี ได้แก่ โครงการเรียนดนตรีวิธีศิลปากร และโครงการคีตราชา โปรมูสิกา จูเนียร์ แคมป์ 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาเครื่องเอกและรายวิชาการรวมวงเป็นการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง วิธีการสอนที่เลือกใช้ได้แก่ วิธีการสอนโดยใช้การบรรยาย วิธีการสอนโดยใช้การสาธิต วิธีการสอนโดยใช้การฝึกฝนและการปฏิบัติ วิธีการสอนโดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่างและการทัศนศึกษา และวิธีการสอนโดยใช้การถาม-ตอบ การประเมินผลเป็นการใช้การประเมินตามสภาพจริง เทคนิคการปฏิบัติทักษะไวโอลินในระดับปีการศึกษาที่ 1-2 เป็นการฝึกเทคนิคพื้นฐาน เทคนิคการปฏิบัติทักษะไวโอลินในระดับปีการศึกษาที่ 3-4 เป็นการฝึกเทคนิคขั้นสูง บทประพันธ์หลักที่ศึกษาในระดับชั้นปีการศึกษาที่ 1-4 เป็นบทประพันธ์ประเภทไวโอลินคอนแชรโต ตำราหลักที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้แก่ 1) The School of Violin Technics โดย Henry Schradieck 2) 40 Variations Op. 3 โดย Otakar Sevcik 3) Shifting the Position and Preparatory Scale-Studies for the Violin โดย Otakar Sevcik 4) Contemporary Violin Technique โดย Ivan Galamian และ 5) Scale System for Violin โดย Carl Flesch
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this research were 1) to study learning development of Tasana Nagavajara. 2) to analysis teaching methods in violin school of Tasana Nagavajara. Qualitative Research was applied to this study. The researcher collected data by studying the document, interviewing and participative observation. Data were analyzed by content analysis and the research finding were presented in the form of essay. Research result revealed that Tasana Nagavajara was influenced by his family and were study music in many countries. He is currently the artistic director of the Pro Musica and the director of music education project Silpakorn summer music school and Pro musica junior camp. The teaching methods in Major Instrument and Ensemble subject are Child-centered learning. Teaching with lecture, demonstration, drill and practice, case and field trip and questioning method. Assessment is authentic assessment. Violin technique in year 1-2 are basic technique and violin technique in year 3-4 are advanced technique. Classical Repertoire is violin concerto. The main treatises are 1) The School of Violin Technics by Henry Schradieck 2) 40 Variations Op. 3 by Otakar Sevcik 3) Shifting the Position and Preparatory Scale-Studies for the Violin by Otakar Sevcik 4) Contemporary Violin Technique by Ivan Galamian and 5) Scale System for Violin by Carl Flesch.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.