Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The so duang performance practice and skill teaching tactics of Luang Phai Rao Sieng saw (Aun Durayachivin) through Khru Chawengsak Phothisombat: the solo probkai repertoire based Onkrom mahorasop’s school
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.686
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากลวิธีการบรรเลงเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงขั้นสูงในจังหวะหน้าทับ ปรบไก่สามชั้น ทางหลวงไพเราะเสียงซอ (อุ่น ดูรยชีวิน) สายกรมมหรสพ และ 2) ศึกษากลวิธีการสอนทักษะเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงขั้นสูงในจังหวะหน้าทับปรบไก่สามชั้น ทางหลวงไพเราะเสียงซอ (อุ่น ดูรยชีวิน) สายกรมมหรสพ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการศึกษานำร่อง (Pilot study) จากนั้นกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 1) ด้านเอกสาร และ 2) ด้านบุคคล ประกอบไปด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informant) คือ ครูเชวงศักดิ์ โพธิสมบัติ ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling)กลุ่มที่ 2 ลูกศิษย์ซอด้วงของครูเชวงศักดิ์ โพธิสมบัติรุ่นแรก ใช้เทคนิคการเลือกแบบโสนว์บอล (Snowball sampling)และกลุ่มที่ 3 ลูกศิษย์ซอด้วงของครูเชวงศักดิ์ โพธิสมบัติรุ่นปัจจุบันใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant observation) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย (Inductive reasoning) และตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า (Data triangulation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพบว่า ตอนที่ 1 เพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงพญาโศก สามชั้น เป็นเพลงท่อนเดียว ปรากฏทั้งหมด 3 ทางเสียง มีท่วงทีลีลาสำนักและบุคคล และปรากฏอารมณ์โศกเศร้า เทคนิคที่ปรากฏรวมทั้งเที่ยวโอดและเที่ยวพันทั้งหมด 16 เทคนิค จาก 19 เทคนิค เทคนิคที่ไม่พบมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 3 เทคนิค และเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงแขกมอญ สามชั้น เป็นเพลงสามท่อน ปรากฏทั้งหมด 3 ทางเสียง มีท่วงทีลีลาสำนักและบุคคล อารมณ์รักและปรากฏสำเนียงมอญ เทคนิคที่ปรากฏทั้งในเที่ยวโอดและเที่ยวพันทั้ง 3 ท่อน พบเทคนิคทั้งหมด 14 เทคนิคจาก 18 เทคนิค เทคนิคที่ไม่ปรากฏมีจำนวน 4 เทคนิค ตอนที่ 2 กลวิธีการสอนเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงขั้นสูงในจังหวะหน้าทับปรบไก่สามชั้นของครูเชวงศักดิ์ โพธิสมบัติ ประกอบไปด้วย 6 กลวิธี ได้แก่ 1) ลอง การพิจารณาผู้เรียนผู้เรียนก่อนเรียนเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงด้วยกลวิธีย่อยที่ปรับตามบริบทผู้เรียน 2) เตรียม การใช้บทเพลงคัดสรรเป็นเครื่องมือในการเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้เรียน 3) ต่อ การใช้วิธีต่อเพลงแบบมุขปาฐะ (Oral tradition) เป็นหลัก ประกอบไปด้วยกลวิธีย่อยด้วยการสาธิตให้ดูและนอยปากบอกเพลง และผสมผสานวิธีในแต่ละขั้นตอนจนเกิดเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะในการเรียนเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วงขั้นสูง 4) ตรวจ การตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของบทเพลง ช่องไฟ แนวในการบรรเลง การสื่ออารมณ์ และจำลองสถานการณ์ในการบรรเลงจริง 5) เติม การเติมความแม่นยำและความคล่องแคล่วจากการฝึกซ้อม และมีกลวิธีช่วยผู้เรียน และ 6) ตาม การใช้บริบทเป็นตัวช่วยในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติทักษะเพลงเดี่ยวซอด้วง อีกทั้งยังพบกรอบแนวคิดใหม่ในการสอนทักษะเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูงที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเครื่องดนตรีทุกชนิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at 1) studying the advance so duang solo performance practice in Probkai repertoire of Luangphai Rao Sieng Saw (Aun Durayachivin) based on Krom Mahorasop’s school; and 2) studying the advance so duang solo skill teaching tactics in Probkai repertoire of Luangphai Rao Sieng Saw (Aun Durayachivin) based on Krom Mahorasop’s school using the qualitative research methodology. The research method is based on the pilot study, then, groups of informants are divided into 1) documentation; and 2) personnel, consisting of Group 1: key informant, Kru Chawengsak Phothisombat using the method of purposive sampling, Group 2: pioneer group of students of Kru Chawengsak using the method of snowball sampling, and Group 3: present group of students of Kru Chawengsak using the method of purposive sampling together with the participant observation, data analysis and inductive conclusion and data triangulation. The finding showed that, in Section 1, the Phyasok for so duang solo, Thai rhythmic pattern is a single piece of music being performed in 3 scales with school and personal styles, revealing the melancholy mood and using 16 out of 19 techniques in all parts; meanwhile, the other 3 techniques are not found, and the Khaek Mon for so duang solo rhythmic pattern is a 3-part of music being performed in 3 scales and school and personal styles, revealing the love mood and Mon accents and using 14 out of 18 techniques in all parts; meanwhile, the other 4 techniques are not found; in Section 2, there are 6 tactics of skills teaching for advanced solo performance of so duang in Probkai Thai repetiore of Kru Chawengsak Phothisombat, including 1) Trying; to evaluate students before starting a lesson of solo performance of so duang by various tactics for all of difference students; 2) Preparing; using the selected songs as a tool for student preparation; 3) Teaching Kru Chawengsak mainly uses the oral tradition and the tactic mixing methods in each step; 4) Checking; verifying the completeness of songs and simulation of actual performances; 5) “Fulfilling”; to fulfills the accuracy and agility of rehearsal with tactics to help students; and 6) “Monitoring”; using contexts from taking students to perform in events for evaluation of skill practicing. and new frameworks of skills teaching for advanced solo performance can be applied to all types of musical instrument instruction management.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.