Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบทางด้านกฎหมายต่อประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ.1994
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal implications concerning Thailand's ratification of convention on nuclear safety 1994
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศารทูล สันติวาสะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.321
Abstract
เนื่องจากประเทศไทยยังไม่ได้เป็นภาคีสมาชิกของอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ. 1994 ทั้งนี้ประเทศไทยมีโครงการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้านิวเคลียร์ ซึ่งในการดำเนินการดังกล่าวต้องเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากล จึงควรที่ประเทศไทยจะต้องเป็นภาคีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ. 1994 ซึ่งในการเข้าเป็นภาคีอนุสัญญาดังกล่าวจะต้องปฏิบัติตามพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาฯ โดยประเทศไทยจะต้องทำการปรับปรุง แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายที่มีอยู่ให้สอดคล้องกับพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาต่อไป วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์อนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ. 1994 และศึกษาการปฏิบัติตามพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาของประเทศต่างๆ ที่เป็นภาคี นอกจากนี้ ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่ากฎหมายในของประเทศไทยยังไม่เพียงพอในการปฏิบัติตามพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ. 1994 จึงควรที่ประเทศไทยจะต้องทำการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายและยกร่างกฎหมายใหม่ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ค.ศ. 1994 อีกทั้งเพื่อก่อให้เกิดผลดีต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านนิวเคลียร์ของประเทศไทยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the fact that Thailand is not yet a member of Convention on Nuclear Safety 1994, while there are atomic power infrastructure building project and this set up requires international standard. It is necessary for Thailand to join in Convention on Nuclear Safety 1994 and in order to be a member there are ratification commitment need to be amended, revised and added to the current law aligning with convention obligation. This thesis objective is to studies and analysis Convention on Nuclear Safety 1994 and explores other counties members on ratification Convention on Nuclear Safety process. Moreover, the study shows that law in Thailand did not covered ratification Convention on Nuclear Safety 1994 process, so legislative body should amend, revise and add legal contexts and bill new law to straighten with ratification Convention on Nuclear Safety 1994. This will create positive effect in solving Thailand atomic problems with more effective measures
Creative Commons License