Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed procedural model of lifelong learner cultivation : a case study of Thai medicine wisdom teachers
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Second Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.635
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เส้นทางและกระบวนการเรียนรู้สู่การเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แบบแผนของกระบวนการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต จากเส้นทางและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบเชิงกระบวนการในการบ่มเพาะบุคคลให้เป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต จากกรณีศึกษาครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์ไทย ที่ได้รับการสรรหาและยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตั้งแต่ปีพ.ศ.2544 ถึงพ.ศ.2562 ซึ่งปัจจุบันมี 9 รุ่น ที่ยังมีชีวิตอยู่และยินดีให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 29 ท่าน ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยใช้ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่เก็บรวบรวมจากการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการอภิปรายกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เส้นทางสู่การเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ประกอบด้วย 1) เหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจและการตัดสินใจเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย 2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้สู่การเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การกำหนดแนวคิดสำคัญในการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การแสวงหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองทั้งจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่างๆ และการลงมือปฏิบัติ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การคิดและลงมือแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การตรวจสอบองค์ความรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การสร้างองค์ความรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 6 การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ และขั้นตอนที่ 7 การสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ (2) แบบแผนของกระบวนการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต จากเส้นทางและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต องค์ประกอบที่ 2 กระบวนการในการเปลี่ยนผ่าน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การเปลี่ยนแปลงสมมติฐานความเชื่อเดิม ประกอบด้วย เหตุการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดและเหตุการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสภาพจิตใจ ระยะที่ 2 การเปลี่ยนแปลงมโนทัศน์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การประเมินความรู้ที่มีอยู่เดิม 2) การค้นหาวิธีการ 3) การแสวงหาความรู้ และ4) การประเมินผล ระยะที่ 3 การแสดงออกทางพฤติกรรมและการปฏิบัติซ้ำ กระบวนการ 2 ระยะแรกเพื่อไปสู่เป้าหมายของการเปลี่ยนผ่าน และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเปลี่ยนผ่าน (3) รูปแบบเชิงกระบวนการในการบ่มเพาะบุคคลให้เป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต จากกรณีศึกษาครูภูมิปัญญาแพทย์แผนไทย ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 องค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับฐานคิดของกระบวนการ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 องค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงาน องค์ประกอบที่ 3 องค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับกลไกสนับสนุน สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ช่วงระยะเวลาของการปลูกฝังคุณลักษณะ ระยะที่ 2 ช่วงระยะเวลาของการปรับเปลี่ยนกรอบความคิดและพฤติกรรม และระยะที่ 3 ช่วงระยะเวลาของการแสดงออกทางพฤติกรรม และองค์ประกอบที่ 4 องค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขของการดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) analyze and synthesize the route and learning process of Thai medicine wisdom teachers 2) synthesize the pattern of transitional process toward being lifelong learners from the route and learning process of Thai medicine wisdom teachers, and 3) propose procedural model of lifelong learner cultivation based on a case study of Thai medicine wisdom teachers. Participants of this research comprised 29 Thai medicine wisdom teachers being honored by Office of Education Council during 2001 to 2019 who were still alive and agreed to give information. Qualitative data were collected by in–depth interviews and group discussions, and were analyzed using content analysis. The research findings were as follows : (1) Route to become Thai medicine wisdom teachers included 1) events that affect the interest in and the decision to become Thai medicine wisdom teacher, and 2) The learning process to become Thai medicine wisdom teachers consisting of 7 steps which were step1 defining key concepts of learning, step2 seeking knowledge by self-directed learning and learning by doing, step3 thinking and solving problems and obstacles in learning, step4 rechecking knowledge, step5 creating knowledge, step6 transferring knowledge, and step7 creating learning community network. (2) The pattern of transitional process toward being lifelong learners consisted of 3 elements including 1) concept of transformative learning to be lifelong learners, 2) process of transformation had 3 phases including phase1 changing in the assumptions and beliefs consist of events related to thinking and events related to state of mind, phase2 changing attitude consisting of existing knowledge assessment, finding methods, seeking knowledge, and evaluating, phase3 expressing and repeating behavior involving in the first two phases to reach the goal of transition, and 3) Factors and conditions related to the transition process. (3) Procedural model for cultivating lifelong learners based on a case study of Thai medicine wisdom teachers comprised 5 elements including 1) operational concepts, 2) operational process, 3) operational support mechanism involving 3 phases which were phase1 the period of attribute cultivation, phase2 the period of conceptual and behavior changing, and phase3 the period of behavior expression, and 4) operational factors and conditions both internal and external.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.