Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เขตอำนาจศาลปกครองในคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการยึดหรืออายัดและขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สิน ของเจ้าพนักงานตามประมวลรัษฎากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Jurisdiction of administrative court in government official's property seizure or garnishment and sale by auction case under revenue code
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.303
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการยึดหรืออายัดและขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินของเจ้าพนักงานตามประมวลรัษฎากร ซึ่งประมวลรัษฎากร มาตรา 12 ได้ให้อำนาจเจ้าพนักงานในการยึดหรืออายัดและขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างชำระภาษีอากร และเมื่อเกิดปัญหาข้อพิพาทของการบังคับใช้กฎหมายดังกล่าวศาลใดควรจะมีเขตอำนาจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามาตรการในการยึดหรืออายัดและขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินของเจ้าพนักงานตามประมวลรัษฎากรเป็นการใช้อำนาจรัฐในทางปกครอง และเป็นกระบวนวิธีการทางปกครองที่แยกต่างปากจากระบวนวิธีประเทินอากร การใช้อำนาจดังกล่าวเป็นการกระทำที่มุ่งผลในทางกฎหมายทำให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อสิทธิหรือหน้าที่ของผู้เสียภาษีอากร จึงเป็นคำสั่งทางปกครอง เมื่อเกิดปัญหาข้อพิพาทเกี่ยวกับความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของคำสั่งดังกล่าว หรือกรณีที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่บุคคลภายนอก ศาลปกครองจึงมีอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาตามมาตรา 9 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ประกอบกับข้อพิพาทดังกล่าวมิใช่ข้อพิพาทตามมาตรา 7 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลภาษีอากรและวิธีพิจารณาคดีภาษีอากร พ.ศ. 2528
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research attempts to explore the relevant criteria and procedure concerning the seizure or garnishment and sale by auction of the government official’s property under the revenue code. Article 12 of the revenue code has authorized a state assessor to seize, or ganish and sell by auction the property acquired by those who fail to pay taxes in due course. In addition, it attempts to study that, under which court jurisdiction should any case of dispute resulted from such a law enforcement be brought to for settlement. The findings reveal that the above mentioned procedure and criteria are the administrative acts unattached to taxation assessment procedure. Such administrative acts affect tax payer’s right and duty. Thus, the order resulted is considered as judicial order. Consequently, should any case of dispute resulted from that legitimacy or caused any damage to the third party. Administrative court has the competence to try and adjudicate pursuant to article 9 of Act on Establishment of Administrative court and administrative courtprocedure, B.E. 2542. In addition, such a dispute is not the one that is pursuant to article 7 of act on establishment of tax court and tax courtprocedure, B.E. 2528.
Creative Commons License