Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชนเปรียบเทียบการฉ้อโกงของลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emergency decree on loans of money amounting to cheating and fraud comparative study with cheating and fraud of LAOS
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.276
Abstract
การกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชนเป็นอาชญาการทางเศรษฐกิจในรูปแบบของการกล่าวความเท็จหรือปกปิดความจริงซึ่งควรบอกให้แจ้งและเป็นการระดมทุนนอกระบบประเภทหนึ่งที่สร้างความเสียหายแก่ประชาชนและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศเป็นอย่างมากทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวประเทศไทยจึงได้ตราพระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ.2527 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวางมาตรการปราบปรามและคุ้มครองประโยชน์ของประชาชน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงรูปแบบ หลักเกณฑ์ พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ.2527 ระเบียบคำสั่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินคดีกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชนโดยเปรียบเทียบกับการฉ้อโกงทรัพย์ตามกฎหมายอาญาของประเทศลาว จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าพบว่า การบังคับใช้กฎหมายอาญาของลาวโดยเฉพาะความผิดฐานฉ้อโกงทรัพย์นั้นยังมีข้อขัดข้องที่ทำให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย กล่าวคือ ปัญหาการตีความข้อกฎหมายยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเท่าที่ควร ทำให้การดำเนินคดีของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่พบกับปัญหาในการบังคับใช้ จากปัญหาดังกล่าวผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายอาญาของลาวโดยให้มีคำแนะนำที่ชัดเจน และ ควรนำเอารูปแบบ หลักการ วิธีการ ตามพระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุง กฎหมายอาญาของลาว หรือมีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายใหม่ นอกจากนี้ ยังได้เสนอให้นำเอาแนวทางและมาตรการอื่นๆที่เป็นประโยชน์มานำใช้เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดขึ้นใน ส ป ป. ลาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Emergency Decree on loans of money amounting to cheating and fraud is a kind of economic crime in the form of money amounting in illegal economy and assertion of falsehood or false fact cause tremendous damages to the Citizens and economy false of the country. To prevent and solve these problems, the Emergency Decree on loans Amounting to cheating and fraud, B.E 2527 was promulgated the legal measures for suppression these illegal activities and also protecting the rightful citizens. This thesis focuses on a study of the various types together with scope of Emergency decree on loan amounting to cheating and fraud, B.E 2527 and revised with regulation conceded. Moreover this study also focuses on cases with obstacles of the enforcement on legal proceedings with respect to the loans amounting to cheating and fraud comparative study with cheating of Laos’s criminal law. Results derived from this study show that the enforcement of Laos’s criminal law especial swindling properties are in connection with various problems which make this low be lack of efficiency. These problems consist of the problems of legal provisions the interpret action of low is not clear for the officers responsible for legal proceeding with problems of enforcement of law. At the having studied, it is recommended to revise swindling of properties of Laos’s criminal law by interpret action of law makes this law efficient. And that should give the various types of Emergency Decree on Loans Amounting to cheating and fraud and should give solutions for the amendment of Laos’s criminal law by putting on the interpretation of swindling of properties or promulgated new law determining clearly the swindling of properties in according to the Emergency Decree on loans Amounting to cheating and Fraud, in addition, there are a recommendation and measures which are correct and effective in the prevention and suppression of the Economic criminal in the Lao PDR.
Share
COinS