Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of standard criteria for the production of Thai television drama
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.388
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสร้างมาตรฐาน ดัชนีชี้วัด และเกณฑ์การตัดสิน ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงาน หรือองค์กรผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ทฤษฎีระบบ เป็นกรอบในการศึกษามาตรฐาน การผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ไทย โดยแบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ มาตรฐานด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มาตรฐานด้าน กระบวนการ มาตรฐานด้านผลผลิต และมาตรฐานด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ อีกทั้งได้ใช้แนวคิดด้าน คุณภาพและมาตรฐาน แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการทำงานการสร้างการถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางวิชาชีพของ การผลิตรายการประเภทละครโทรทัศน์ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโครงการ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการ ประกันคุณภาพ และแนวคิดเรื่องผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ข้อมูลหลักในการวิจัยมา จากการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงาน หรือองค์กรผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ และผู้ที่มี ส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจากการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์จำนวน 57 คน รวมถึงการตรวจสอบการยอมรับจาก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ 5 คนผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานทั้งหมด 9 ข้อความ ดัชนีชี้วัดทั้งหมด 53 ดัชนี รวมทั้งเกณฑ์ตัดสินดัชนีชี้วัด โดยละครโทรทัศน์ที่ได้รับการประเมินผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ต้องมีคะแนนตั้งแต่ 60 % ขึ้นไป สำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์เพื่อการแข่งขัน กับละครโทรทัศน์จากต่างประเทศนั้นจะให้ความสำคัญในปัจจัยนำเข้า คือ บทละครโทรทัศน์ ผู้กำกับการแสดง และนักแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to set standards, indicators as well as criteria in evaluating the production performance of Thai television dramas. This research was the combination of qualitative and quantitative methodologies. The systems theory was applied as a conceptual framework being divided into four factors: inputs, process, output and outcome. Several other theories, namely, the quality and standardization, the professionalism of television drama producer, the project management, the quality insurance and stakeholder were also employed in this research. The major research data were obtained through the in-depth interviews with fifty seven professional workers from the Thailand’s television drama production organizations and the stakeholders of the television drama production, as well as the evaluation of five Thai television drama experts. At the completion of this study were categorized into nine standard items and fifty three indicators including criteria for assessing the operation performance. Thai television dramas that are considered up to standard must be given a minimum of sixty percent in the evaluation. Standards set for Thai television dramas to compete with the dramas produced by other countries are based on the script, director and talents which are considered a competitive advantage element in drama production.
Creative Commons License