Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Judicial analysis of the administrative courts on the equal protection matters
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ฤทัย หงส์สิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.261
Abstract
ศาลปกครองเป็นสถาบันหลักของประเทศที่ใช้อำนาจตุลาการอำนวยความยุติธรรมเกี่ยวกับข้อพิพาททางปกครอง โดยมุ่งให้เกิดความสมดุลในการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนและการดำเนินงานของรัฐเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ จากการศึกษาหลักความเสมอภาคและแนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาค พบว่าแม้หลักความเสมอภาคจะเป็นหลักกฎหมายทั่วไปและมีความเป็นสากล แต่ศาลปกครองก็ได้ปรับใช้และตีความหลักความเสมอภาคที่แตกต่างกัน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งวิเคราะห์แนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาคเพื่อเสนอข้อเสนอแนะบางประการในการแก้ไขประเด็นปัญหาข้างต้น โดยผู้เขียนได้เสนอข้อเสนอแนะไว้ 2 ประการด้วยกัน ได้แก่ 1. ดำเนินการยกระดับมาตรฐานการวินิจฉัยคดีเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาค และ 2. นำหลักกฎหมายเปรียบเทียบมาสนับสนุนการวินิจฉัยคดีเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาค เพื่อให้การวินิจฉัยคดีของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับหลักความเสมอภาคได้มาตรฐานยิ่งขึ้น และเพื่อให้ศาลปกครองได้ทำหน้าที่ในการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนและการดำเนินงานของรัฐเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะอย่างได้ดุล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Administrative Court, with its judicial power to adjudicate administrative disputes, is determined to render justice with a view to maintain equilibrium between the people’s rights and liberties and the public interest. According to the study of the equality principle and the judicial analysis of the Administrative Courts on the equal protection matters, found that even though the equality principle is “a general principle of law" and “universal", the Administrative Courts apply and interpret the quality principle differently. The purpose of this thesis is, therefore; to analyse the judicial analysis of the Administrative Courts on the equal protection matters in order to purpose some suggestions to solve the above-mentioned issue. The author has proposed two suggestions. First, raise standard of making judicial analysis on the equal protection matters. Second, apply the “comparative law" method in supporting the making of judicial analysis on the equal protection matters. In order to assist the making of judicial analysis of the Administrative Courts on the equal protection matters meet higher standard. For the achievement of the Administrative Court in maintaining equilibrium between the people’s rights and Liberties and the public interest.
Share
COinS