Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of creativity assessment model through innovation project of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.600
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการทำโครงงานนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการทำโครงงานนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ทำโครงงานนวัตกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินรูปแบบการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการทำโครงงานนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) แบบสำรวจตนเองเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 3) แบบรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน (ขั้นระบุงาน) 4) แบบรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน (ขั้นการสร้างการตอบสนอง) 5) แบบรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับทักษะที่สอดคล้องกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 6) แบบประเมินทักษะที่สอดคล้องกับคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ กระบวนการทางวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยีด้วยเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน 7) แบบประเมินผลงานเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการทำโครงงานนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วยการประเมิน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณลักษณะบุคคล เป็นการประเมินคุณลักษณะเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่เป็นภูมิหลังของนักเรียน 2) ด้านกระบวนการ ซึ่งเป็นการประเมินความก้าวหน้า โดยประเมินแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ทักษะที่สอดคล้องกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และทักษะที่สอดคล้องกับคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ กระบวนการทางวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี 3) ด้านผลงานซึ่งเป็นการประเมินรวบยอดเป็นการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านชิ้นงานนวัตกรรม รูปแบบได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญว่า มีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก (Mean = 4.48, S.D. = 0.05) และมีความเป็นไปได้ระดับมาก (Mean = 4.39, S.D. = 0.08) 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการทำโครงงานนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า บริบทของโครงงานที่ใช้กรอบเนื้อหาหลักสูตรกำหนดหัวข้อ คะแนนที่ได้จากการประมินชิ้นงานของกลุ่มทดลอง (M = 3.32, SD = .13) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M = 3.18, SD = .18) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับบริบทของโครงงานเพื่อแก้ปัญหาชีวิตประจำวัน คะแนนที่ได้จากการประเมินชิ้นงานของกลุ่มทดลอง (Mean = 3.31, S.D. = 0.17) และกลุ่มควบคุม (Mean = 2.95, S.D. = 0.30) ไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณามิติการประเมินย่อยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลอง (Mean = 3.25, S.D. = 0.23) มีคะแนนมิติการคิดริเริ่มสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม (Mean = 2.79, S.D. = 0.20) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า นักเรียนได้รับข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์จากการประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับทักษะที่สอดคล้องกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไปปรับปรุงตนเองได้ รวมทั้งครูได้ข้อมูลจากการประเมินด้านกระบวนการไปใช้ในการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับแก่นักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to create a creativity assessment model through the innovation project of secondary students and develop instruments in assessment model (2) to study the implementation of creativity assessment model through the innovation project of secondary students. The samples of research were the secondary students who joined the innovation project. The research instrument consisted of: (1) the model quality evaluation form (2) the creative personality self-inventory (3) the task motivation self-report (task identification steps) (4) the task motivation self-report (response generation step) (5) the creativity-relevant skills self-report (6) the domain- relevant skill rubric scoring performance assessment (7) the creative product assessment. The findings were as follow: 1. The creativity assessment model through the innovation project of secondary students is composed of three dimensions. The first dimension was the personal creativity characteristics assessment which assessed the students’ creative characteristics as their own background. The second dimension was the process assessment which assessed task motivation, creativity- relevant skills and domain-relevant skills as the formative assessment. The last dimension was the product assessment which assessed creativity through the innovation product. The quality of assessment model was evaluated by experts. The suitability (Mean = 4.48, S.D. = 0.05) and possibility (Mean = 4.39, S.D. = 0.08) were high level. 2. The results of the creativity assessment model through the innovation project of secondary students implementation reported that the context of project topic based on curriculum frame work , the experimental group (M = 3.32, SD = .13) had the product scores which were higher than the control group (M = 3.18, SD = .18) significant at level .05. The context of project based for real-world problem solving, the experimental group (Mean = 3.31, S.D. = 0.17) had the product scores which were not different from the control group (Mean = 2.95, S.D. = 0.30). When considering in the sub-dimension, the experimental group (Mean = 3.31, S.D. = 0.17) had the scores in genesis sub-dimension which were higher than the control group (Mean = 2.95, S.D. = 0.30) significant at level .05. Furthermore, the students in experimental group got useful information from self-assessment in the creativity-relevant skills that they could improve themselves. The teachers had some information from the process assessment to give feedback to the students.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.