Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนตาบอด เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด และโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมสอนนักเรียนตาบอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of Thai language teachers and blind students concerning Thai language instructional organization at the secondary education level in schools for the blind and mainstreaming schools for students
Year (A.D.)
1990
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1990.338
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนตาบอด เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดและโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมสอนนักเรียนตาบอด สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. การการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า โรงเรียนจัดบริการด้านหลักสูตรน้อย ทั้งครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีการจัดบริการด้านหนังสือเรียนน้อย และหนังสือเรียนที่พิมพ์เป็นเบรลล์มีความเหมาะสมมาก 2. ด้านที่สอนและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า มีการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่าน้อย ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นว่าครูภาษาไทยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบต่างๆน้อย ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยทั้งครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการจัดน้อย 3. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีการใช้สื่อการสอนและการจัดด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนน้อย 4. ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่ามีการใช้วิธีกันการวัดและประเมินผลแบบต่างๆมาก และมีความปฏิบัติด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่าน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study opinions of Thai language teachers and blind students concerning Thai language instruction organization at the secondary education level in schools for the blind and mainstreaming schools for blind students. The findings were as follows: 1. In the aspect of implementation of curriculum and textbooks, the Thai language teachers agreed that the curricular service was provided at the low level. Both Thai language teachers and students agreed that the textbooks services were found at the low level and the brailled textbooks were highly appropriate. 2. In the aspect of teaching methods and organizing instructional activities, the Thai language teachers agreed that the management of instruction was performed at the high level but students agreed at the low level. Both Thai language teachers and students agreed that there was low provision of teaching methods and organizing instructional activities and extra-curricular activities. 3. In the aspect of utilizing instructional media, both Thai language teachers and students agreed that the utilization and the management of instructional media were performed at the low level. 4. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, the Thai language teachers agreed that there was high utilization of various measurement and evaluation and also high management of measurement and evaluation but the students agreed at the low level.
Creative Commons License