Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Healthy condominium development guidelines case study of Jinn Well Being county, Pathum Thani province and Knightsbridge the ocean Sriracha, Chonburi province
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.593
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดได้รับความนิยมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการสำรวจพบว่าในอาคารชุดแต่ละแห่งมีประชากรอาศัยอยู่หนาแน่น แต่ขาดการจัดการด้านสุขภาพของผู้อยู่อาศัย การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร มาตรฐานและเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคาร ด้านการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยในต่างประเทศ วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ พฤติกรรมผู้อยู่อาศัย สภาพแวดล้อม และบริบทโดยรอบของโครงการอาคารชุดเพื่อสุขภาพดี เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดที่มีการส่งเสริมให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีสุขภาพดีในประเทศไทย โดยศึกษาจากผู้อยู่อาศัย ผู้ประกอบการ สถาปนิก รวมไปถึงนำความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาสรุปผลเพื่อหาแนวทาง ผ่านการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยเลือกศึกษาโครงการจิณณ์ เวลบีอิ้ง เคาน์ตี้ จังหวัด ปทุมธานี และ โครงการไนท์บริดจ์ ดิ โอเชี่ยน ศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี เนื่องจากเป็นโครงการที่ส่งเสริมการมีสุขภาพดีของผู้อยู่อาศัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยให้ความเห็นว่า การอยู่อาศัยในโครงการก่อให้เกิดสุขภาพดีในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก และพบว่าปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดอาคารชุดเพื่อสุขภาพดี ประกอบไปด้วย 8 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1.คุณภาพอากาศ 2. คุณภาพน้ำ 3. แสงสว่าง 4.สภาวะน่าสบาย 5.วัสดุ 6.เสียง 7.การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 8.สถานที่ตั้งโครงการ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสุขภาวะและสถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบโครงการ มีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า ปัจจัยด้านวัสดุ มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ทางด้านผู้อยู่อาศัยและสถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบโครงการ มีความเห็นตรงกันว่า ปัจจัยด้านที่ตั้ง เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ในส่วนของผู้ประกอบการและสถาปนิก มีความเห็นตรงกันว่า ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพน้ำมีความสำคัญมาก ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาอาคารชุดเพื่อสุขภาพดีของคนทุกกลุ่มในประเทศไทย ควรดำเนินการใน 3 ประเด็นดังนี้คือ 1.จัดทำคู่มือหรือเกณฑ์การออกแบบอาคารชุดเพื่อสุขภาพดีที่เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย 2.ส่งเสริมให้มีผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งเสริมการมีสุขภาพดีมีความหลากหลายและมีราคาที่จับต้องได้ 3.การให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจกับบุคลทั่วไปและสาขาวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Recently, condominium ownership has been increasing in popularity and the resulting number of new developments has increased, but most developments are lacking in resident health management. The aims of this study were to: 1) study the documentation, building standards and assessment criteria of overseas residential designs, 2) analyze the physical factors of the resident behaviors, environment and surrounding contexts of healthy condominium projects, and 3) present guidelines for the development of condominium housing projects that promote the health of their residents in Thailand. This was accomplished by studying residents, entrepreneurs, and architects and by bringing expert opinions to summarize the guidelines through data collection via questionnaires. The sampling was from two projects, the Jinn Wellbeing County in Pathum Thani, and the Knights Bridge Ocean Sriracha in Chonburi due to these projects being completed projects with actual residents that promoted the health of its residents. The study found that the residents rated the project's health at a moderate to high level. There were eight factors contributing to the residents’ good health: 1) air quality, 2) water quality, 3) light, 4) comfortable conditions, 5) materials, 6) noise, 7) energy conservation, and 8) location. Health experts and project architects agreed that material factor is the most important factor, residents and the architects who designed the project agreed that location is the most important factor, and operators and architects agreed that water quality is an important factor. Therefore, the following three guidelines for the development of condominiums in Thailand to promote the health of their residents should be implemented: 1) Prepare a manual or criteria for designing a condominium based on the health of its residents; 2) encourage a wide variety of health-promoting products at affordable prices; and 3) provide knowledge and understanding to the general public.
Creative Commons License