Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการกำกับดูแลการเก็บรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The problems on controlling swiftlet nests from privates' constructions
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้ออารีย์ อิ้งจะนิล
Second Advisor
ประเสริฐ โหล่วประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.310
Abstract
เมื่อรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชนกลายเป็นสินค้าเศรษฐกิจที่สร้างรายได้มหาศาลให้แก่ประเทศชาติ ธุรกิจรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชน หรือที่นิยมเรียกกันว่า บ้านรังนก หรือคอนโดรังนกจึงเริ่มเป็นที่นิยมแพร่หลายในทั่วภูมิภาคของประเทศ ซึ่งการขยายตัวอย่างมากนั้นทำให้เริ่มมีความกังวลว่าจะเกิดผลกระทบหรือไม่อย่างไร จากการศึกษาพบว่า มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกำกับดูแลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรังนกอีแอ่นในประเทศไทยนั้นมีอยู่ด้วยกัน 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติอากรรังนกอีแอ่น พ.ศ. 2540 และพระราชบัญญัติสงวนและคุ้มครองสัตว์ป่า พ.ศ. 2535 ซึ่งมาตรการทางกฎหมายดังกล่าวยังไม่ครอบคลุมถึงรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชน ทำให้ส่งผลกระทบในหลาย ๆ ด้าน ได้แก่ ผลกระทบต่อนกอีแอ่น ผลกระทบต่อระบบสาธารณสุข ผลกระทบต่อการขาดรายได้ของรัฐ และผลกระทบต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจด้านการส่งออกรังนกอีแอ่นด้วย ซึ่งจากการศึกษามาตรการในการกำกับดูแลในต่างประเทศพบว่า มีการนำมาตรการทางเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยใช้ภาษีอากรมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการกำกับดูแลรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชน ซึ่งจะทำให้สามารถควบคุม กำกับดูแลรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชนได้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถแก้ไขผลกระทบจากปัญหาดังกล่าวได้อีกด้วย ดังนั้น จึงควรมีการออกกฎหมายในการจัดเก็บภาษีรังนกอีแอ่นจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเอกชนขึ้น เพื่อประโยชน์แก่ประชาชนและประโยชน์แห่งรัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sine swiftlet nests from privates' constructions have become a product that economically yields a significant amounts of income to the country, swiftlet nests from privates' constructions business, generally known as swiftlet house or swiftlet condominium, has started increasing its popularity in several regions of the country. The vast increasing causes concerns on whether it will have any effect. The study reveals that Thailand has two regulations on swiftlet control: Act of Swiftlet Nests Duty B.E. 2540 and Act of Wildlife Preservation and Protection B.E. 2535. Those Acts do not apply to swiftlet nests from privates' constructions which affect on public health system, loss of state income and economy on swiftlet nests export. The study about regulations on swiftlet nests in foreign countries demonstrates that economic policies applied by employing taxes as a tool in order to control swiftlet nests from privates' constructions can function well. Moreover, the employment can also solve the effects caused by the problems. Therefore, a law on swiftlet nests from privates' constructions taxes collection should be passed for benefits of the people and the state.
Creative Commons License