Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตั้งและการดำเนินการของวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่น : ศึกษากรณี บริษัท กรุงเทพธนาคม จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF LOCAL PUBLIC ENTERPRISE : A CASE STUDY OF KRUNGTHEP THANAKOM CO.,LTD.
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.284
Abstract
วิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นเป็นเครื่องมือที่จะทำให้การจัดทำบริการสาธารณะขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีประสิทธิภาพมายิ่งขึ้น อันจะนำมาซึ่งประโยชน์ของประชาชนในท้องถิ่น จึงเป็นที่น่าศึกษาถึงการจัดตั้งและการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่น โดยศึกษาผ่านกรณีของ บริษัท กรุงเทพธนาคม จำกัด ที่เป็นวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นหน่วยงานเดียวที่มีอยู่จากการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นนั้นยังขาดความชัดเจนและไม่เป็นระบบจนส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาในกระบวนการจัดตั้ง สถานะทางกฎหมาย การดำเนินงาน ตลอดจนการกำกับดูแลวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นดังนั้น จึงมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่จะต้องมีกฎหมายเพื่อกำหนดการจัดตั้งและการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นเป็นการเฉพาะ เพื่อที่จะเป็นฐานอำนาจในการดำเนินการให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นทุกรูปแบบในการจัดตั้งวิสาหกิจมหาชนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ของตน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The local public enterprise is considered as a mechanism to enhance the efficiency of public service provided by local government which will become beneficial to people in local area. Henceforth, in order to have better understanding of such mechanism, the study of establishment and operation of the local public enterprises is thus conducted by using a case study of Bangkok Thanakom Co., Ltd, the only local public enterprise existed.The study found that the laws relating to local public enterprises are still vague and disorganize, leading to problems in the establishment process, legal status, operational processes as well as the regulating of local public enterprises.The study found that the laws relating to local public enterprises are still vague and disorganize, leading to problems in the establishment process, legal status, operational processes as well as the regulating of local public enterprises.
Creative Commons License