Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำหลักการเรื่องสิทธิชุมชนตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ.2550 มาปรับใช้กับการประมงชายฝั่งของไทย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีชุมชนท้องถิ่นภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of the concept on community rights with Thai coastal fisheries according to the constitution of kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550 : case study on local community in the South
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนึงนิจ ศรีบัวเอี่ยม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.345
Abstract
ธรรมชาติของมนุษย์เมื่อมารวมตัวกันเป็นชุมชนจะทำให้เกิดการปรับตัวในการดำรงชีวิตตามสภาพแวดล้อมเป็นเหตุให้ชุมชนมีวิถีชีวิตร่วมกันในการแสวงหาและใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในพื้นที่ตนเองและเป็นผลให้ชุมชนมีการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การแสดงเจตนาแทนกลุ่มโดยมีลักษณะเป็นการใช้สิทธิร่วมกันในนามชุมชนจากฐานความคิด ความเชื่อ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อรักษาและคุ้มครองไว้ซึ่งสิทธิและผลประโยชน์ร่วมกันของชุมชนจนกลายเป็นจารีตประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมชองชุมชนซึ่งนับว่าเป็นกฎหมายที่มีค่าบังคับของชุมชนเรียกว่า “สิทธิชุมชน" ชุมชนชาวเลท้องถิ่นภาคใต้บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลของไทยมีฐานทรัพยากรทางทะเลเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญสำหรับการก่อเกิด การเลี้ยงชีพ การดำรงอยู่ และการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยการที่ชุมชนท้องถิ่นมีวิถีชีวิตในการใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรทางทะเลร่วมกันจึงทำให้เกิดการแสดงเจตนาแทนกลุ่มซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการจัดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชนท้องถิ่นกับทะเลที่สามารถเรียกได้ว่า “สิทธิชุมชนท้องถิ่นภาคใต้ในการทำประมงชายฝั่ง" วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงสิทธิชุมชนท้องถิ่นในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติชายฝั่งทะเลเพื่อให้ชุมชนท้องถิ่นได้ใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอย่างสมดุลและยั่งยืน โดยการให้ชุมชนท้องถิ่นเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมกับรัฐในการอนุรักษ์ บำรุงรักษา และใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากร ธรรมชาติเพื่อคงไว้ซึ่งความอุดมสมบูรณ์และความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพในขณะเดียวกันยังเป็นการคุ้มครอง ส่งเสริม รักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมและระบบนิเวศวิทยาให้มั่นคงและยั่งยืน ดังนั้นความมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ คือ การนำเสนอเหตุผลและความจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีกฎหมายรับรองกระบวนการและหลักเกณฑ์การใช้สิทธิชุมชนท้องถิ่นในการทำประมงชายฝั่งให้สามารถเป็นหลักการที่บังคับใช้ได้จริงในทางปฏิบัติเพื่อให้บรรลุเจตนารมณ์ตามบทบัญญัติมาตรา66 ของรัฐธรรมนูญต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Humans who assemble as the community normally adjust themselves to environment and bring about the common way of life of people in community to seek and utilize local natural resources by determining rules to exercise the right on behalf of the community based on thought, belief and intellect in order to preserve and protect collective right of the community which becomes the tradition and culture of the community and is considered as the law which has value for community, so called “community rights". The local community of fishermen in Southern coast of Thailand are based on marine resources which significant for creation, living, existance and development of their community. As the local community have the way of life in utilizing the marine resources, it causes procedure about relation between local community and sea to be called “right of the south in coastal fisheries". This thesis focuses on the local community right in management of natural resources on marine coastal for the balanced and sustainable use of natural resources by granting the community to participate with the State to preserve, maintain and utilize natural resources for prosperity and diversity of biology, including to protect, support and preserve for stable and sustainable. The aim of this thesis is to propose reasons and necessities to stipulate a law which supports procedures and standards of exercising the local community right in coastal fisheries in order that it shall be the practical principle which reaches the intention in accordance with Article 66 of the Constitution.
Share
COinS