Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระงับข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นในฝ่ายปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The resolution of administrative disputes with regard to swiftlet nest duty
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Second Advisor
ประเสริฐ โหล่วประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.305
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงขั้นตอน วิธีการการระงับข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นในฝ่ายปกครอง ตลอดถึงการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้อุทธรณ์ข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงการระงับข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นในฝ่ายปกครองในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติอากรรังนกอีแอ่น พ.ศ.2540 ไม่ได้กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการการระงับข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นในฝ่ายปกครอง ซึ่งการระงับข้อพิพาทในฝ่ายปกครองโดยทั่วไปจะนำพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 มาใช้บังคับกับวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครองในลักษณะที่เป็นกฎและคำสั่งทางปกครอง ไม่ได้บังคับกับสัญญาสัมปทานอากรรังนกอีแอ่น ทำให้เมื่อมีข้อพิพาทเกิดขึ้นจึงต้องนำไปยุติในชั้นศาลปกครองหรือชั้นศาลภาษีอากร ส่งผลให้เกิดความยืดเยื้อต้องใช้เวลานานและต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายสูงในการดำเนินคดี และทำให้รัฐขาดรายได้เนื่องจากไม่สามารถจัดเก็บอากรรังนกอีแอ่นได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้นในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายจึงควรกำหนดขั้นตอนการระงับข้อพิพาทอากรรังนกอีแอ่นในฝ่ายปกครองในส่วนของการอุทธรณ์ข้อพิพาทและการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้อุทธรณ์ โดยให้คณะกรรมการพิจารณาจัดเก็บอากรรังนกอีแอ่นเป็นคณะกรรมการพิจารณาระงับข้อพิพาทและให้องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดเป็นผู้จัดเก็บอากรรังนกอีแอ่นแทน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the procedures and methods for the resolution of administrative disputes with regard to swiftlet nest duty as well as the right protection of the swiftlet nest duty dispute appealers in Thailand at the present in order to look for the way to develop and resolve the administrative dispute with regard to swiftlet nest duty in the future. According to the study, the Swiftlet Nest Duty Act 1997 did not provide the rules and procedures for the resolution of administrative disputes with regard to Swiftlet nest duty for which the administrative dispute resolution, in general, the Administrative Practice Method Act 1996 shall be applied against the administrative practice method in the may of using the administrative rules and orders, but not against the swiftlet nest duty concession. As the result, when ever the dispute was occurred such dispute would often be ended in the administrative court or duty tax court with time consumption and substantial amount of expenses for the case proceedings, causing the administration to lose its revenues due to the discontinuance in collecting the swiftlet nest duty. To solve this problem the resolution of administrative dispute procedures regarding the swiftlet nest duty in part of the appeal and appealer’s right protection should be provided under the consideration of the Board of Directors for collecting the swiftlet nest duty and the Provincial Administrative Organization is assigned to collect the swiftlet nest duty instead.
Share
COinS