Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียม โดยใช้ระบบหัวเจาะต่างๆในการฝังรากฟันเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิต
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Atiphan Pimkhaokham
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (ภาควิชาศัลยศาสตร์ (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์))
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1351
Abstract
Purpose: The aim of this in vitro study was to compare the accuracy of implant placement among five drilling systems of sCAIS. Materials and Methods: Twenty-five 3D printed models with two edentulous bilateral premolar spaces were allocated to five different drilling systems: group A: sleeve-in-sleeve, group B: sleeve-in-sleeve with self-locking, group C: mounted sleeve-on-drill, group D: integrated sleeve-on-drill with metal sleeve in the guide, group E: integrated sleeve-on-drill without metal sleeve. All implants were digitally planned and 10 implants placed with sCAIS in each group. Postoperative 3D deviation of actual vs planned position was measured by means of platform, apex and angular deviation. Data was analyzed using Kruskal-Wallis test (P ≤ .05). Pairwise comparisons were tested with Dunn's test. Results: The overall platform deviation ranged from 0.42±0.12 mm (group B) to 1.18±0.19 mm (group C). The overall apex deviation ranged from 0.76±0.22 mm (group B) to 1.95±0.48 mm (group D). The overall angular deviation ranged from 2.50±0.89 degrees (group B) to 5.30±1.04 degrees (group E). Group A and B showed significantly less angular deviation than groups D and E (P < .05). There was no statistically significant differences in all parameters between group A and B, as well as between group D and E (P > .05). Conclusions: Significant differences were found with regards to accuracy among the five sCAIS systems tested, suggesting that the drilling protocol, the devices used and the design principles of the guides could influence the accuracy of implant placement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของการฝังรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตโดยใช้ระบบหัวเจาะ 5 แบบ วัสดุและวิธีการ: แบบจำลองฟันบนที่สูญเสียฟันกรามน้อยซี่แรกทั้งสองด้าน จำนวน 25 ชิ้น ถูกเเบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่มตามชนิดระบบหัวเจาะ ได้แก่ กลุ่มเอ ระบบสลีฟอินสลีฟ กลุ่มบี ระบบสลีฟอินสลีฟแบบเซลฟ์ล็อคกิ้ง กลุ่มซี ระบบเมาท์สลีฟออนดริล กลุ่มดี ระบบอินทีเกรทสลีฟออนดริลแบบมีเมทัลสลีฟ และ กลุ่มอี ระบบอินทีเกรทสลีฟออนดริลแบบไม่มีเมทัลสลีฟ จากนั้นวางแผนตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้โปรแกรมโคไดแอกโนสติค ทำการฝังรากฟันเทียมผ่านแผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดโดยแต่ละกลุ่มได้รับการฝังจำนวน 10 ซี่ วิเคราะห์ผลความคลาดเคลื่อนของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมหลังฝังเทียบกับตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมที่วางแผนไว้ โดยวัดจากค่าเฉลี่ยของความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ตำแหน่งของบนของรากเทียม ปลายรากเทียม และความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุม ผลการศึกษา: ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ยที่ตำแหน่งขอบบนของรากเทียมต่ำสุด 0.42±0.12 มม. (กลุ่มบี) และสูงสุด 1.18±0.19 มม. (กลุ่มซี) ที่ปลายรากเทียมต่ำสุด 0.76±0.22 มม. (กลุ่มบี) และสูงสุด 1.95±0.48 มม. (กลุ่มดี) และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุมต่ำสุด 2.50±0.89 องศา (กลุ่มบี) และสูงสุด 5.30±1.04 องศา (กลุ่มอี) เมื่อทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มของพารามิเตอร์ทั้งสามด้วยสถิติครัสคัล วอลลิส พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณด้วยวิธีดันน์ เทส พบว่า ทั้งกลุ่มเอและบีมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุมแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มดีและอี ตามลำดับ (P < .05) ส่วนในคู่กลุ่มเอและบี และ คู่กลุ่มดีและอี ไม่เเตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ (P > .05) ในทุกพารามิเตอร์ สรุปผลการศึกษา: ความแม่นยำของการฝังรากฟันเทียมในระบบหัวเจาะ 5 ระบบมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญ โดยพบว่าอุปกรณ์นำฝังและหลักการออกแบบของแผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดของแต่ละระบบมีผลต่อความแม่นยำของการฝังรากฟันเทียม
Creative Commons License