Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาความรับผิดในความเสียหายที่เกิดจากป้าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on liability for the damage arising from signboards
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.358
Abstract
ปัจจุบันมีป้ายจำนวนมากในกรุงเทพมหานครฯ และป้ายที่ใช้มีหลายรูปแบบและประเภท เมื่อ มี ความเสียหายแก่บุคคลอื่นทางชีวิต ร่างกาย อนามัย ทรัพย์สิน และชื่อเสียงที่มาจากป้าย ผู้ที่ได้รับความเสียหาย จะเรียกร้องให้ผู้ใดรับผิดชดใช้ค่าเสียหายแก่ตน เพราะอาจมีผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับป้ายหลายคน และจะ เรียกร้องให้รับผิดตามกฎหมายใด จะมีกฎหมายเฉพาะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับป้ายนำมาปรับใช้กับข้อเท็จจริงได้หรือไม่ หากไม่มีกฎหมายเฉพาะ จะต้องนำประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ลักษณะละเมิด มาปรับใช้เพื่อหาบุคคลที่จะต้องรับผิด ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ลักษณะละเมิด มีบทบัญญัติที่อาจนำปรับใช้กับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอยู่ หลายมาตรา หลายรูปแบบต่างกัน บนฐานความรับผิดต่างกัน และข้อสันนิษฐานของกฎหมายต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับข้อเท็จจริงเป็นกรณีไป และอาจมีบางกรณีที่ไม่อาจนำข้อเท็จจริงปรับใช้กับบทบัญญัติของ กฎหมายมาตราใดได้เลย ทั้งนี้ ผู้เขียนได้ทำการศึกษากฎหมายเฉพาะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับป้ายต่างๆ แต่พบว่าเป็นการกำหนดวิธีการและมาตรการควบคุมเท่านั้น เมื่อเกิดความเสียหายจากป้าย ผู้เสียหายจะต้องนำประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ลักษณะละเมิด มาปรับใช้เพื่อหาผู้รับผิดชดใช้ค่าเสียหาย บางกรณีอาจใช้มาตรา 420 แต่ผู้เสียหายต้องพิสูจน์ว่ามีการกระทำโดยจงใจหรือประมาทเลินเล่อ ในบางกรณีอาจใช้ มาตรา 434 หรือมาตรา 436 หรือมาตรา 437 ที่เป็นข้อสันนิษฐานของกฎหมาย หรือในบางกรณีอาจใช้มาตรา 425 หากมีกรณีนายจ้าง-ลูกจ้าง หรือมาตรา 428 ในกรณีผู้ว่าจ้างทำของ ผู้รับจ้างทำของ จากการศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษ ตามกฎหมายเฉพาะพบว่ามีระบบบริหารจัดการเรื่องป้ายดี มีประสิทธิภาพ มีมาตรการการควบคุมดูแลเป็นอย่างดี แต่จากการศึกษาไม่พบข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับข้อพิพาทที่เกิดจากป้าย จึงไม่อาจเปรียบเทียบประเด็นความผิดกับกฎหมายไทย การศึกษากฎหมายอังกฤษจึงเป็นเพียงตัวอย่างเท่านั้น จากผลการศึกษา พบว่าสามารถพิสูจน์ได้ตามสมมติฐานของการศึกษาวิจัย ที่ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ไม่อาจนำมาปรับกับความเสียหายที่เกิดจากป้ายได้ทุกประเภท บางปัญหาผู้เสียหายเลือกใช้กฎหมายได้หลายมาตรา บางปัญหาไม่สามารถปรับใช้กับกฎหมายมาตราใดได้ ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอว่า ควรออกกฎหมายของกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อควบคุมป้าย และควรให้นำป้ายออกไปจากเขตเมืองทั้งหมด หรือให้ได้มากที่สุด อันเป็นการแก้ปัญหาที่ต้นเหตุ ส่วนการแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์โดยเพิ่มมาตราเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดที่เกี่ยวกับป้าย โดยเพิ่มเป็นข้อสันนิษฐานกฎหมาย เป็นสิ่งที่ทำได้ยาก และอาจไม่มีความจำเป็นถึงเพียงนั้น หากข้อเสนอแนะประการแรกสามารถทำได้แล้ว อย่างไรก็ตามอาจมีมาตรการเสริม โดยให้ภาครัฐสนับสนุนให้ภาคเอกชนทำประกันภัย สร้างจิตสำนึกให้มีการทำป้ายอย่างปลอดภัย และมีจิตสำนึกในการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, there are many signboards in Bangkok. These signboards have many various models and types. When there is the damage injures some persons in life, body, health, and property caused by these signboards, and because there are many involving persons, to whom the injured persons shall call for the compensation and from which laws and whether there is any specific law that shall be applied for the fact. In the case that there is no specific law, the Wrongful Acts of Thai Civil and Commercial Code shall be applied. Many sections of this Wrongful Acts might be applied in different cases, based on different faults and assumptions, and some cases might not be applied by any section of this Wrongful Acts.The author has studied the specific law which involves the case of signboards and found that it is only the standard of control, when there is any damage caused by the signboards, the injured person must apply the Wrongful Acts of Thai Civil and Commercial Code with the case in order to find out the person who shall be responsible for the damage and makes the compensation. In some cases, either section 420 shall be applied but the injured person must proves the intention or negligence, or the strict liability from section 434, section 436, and section 437 shall be applied, depending on the facts and cases. In the case of employer and employee, section 425 shall be applied for the employment, and section 428 shall be applied for the course of work. From the study of the law of Great Britain, the specific law, there is a good and efficient management system of signboards with the standard of control, and none of cases of the signboards is found, so that | that the comparison an issue of liabilities between Great Britain law and Thai law can not be made. The study of Great Britain law is only the sample of cases. From the result of the study, it proved the assumption of this thesis that the Wrongful Acts of Thai Civil and Commercial Code cannot be applied with all cases of damage caused by signboards. The injured person might choose to apply many sections in a case, but there might be none of any section to be applied for in another case. Therefore, the author recommends that Bangkok Metropolitan should have its own regulation and all or most signboards should be removed out of the metropolitan area. This shall be solve the problems. It is very difficult and might not be necessary to make a correction of Thai Civil and Commercial Code by adding some new sections of any faults and strict liabilities about the damage caused by the signboards. In addition to the regulation of the standard of control of the signboards in Bangkok Metropolitan, the government should support private sectors to buy the insurance and develop the thought of safety consciousness and the sense of law respect.
Creative Commons License