Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของลำต้นกำลังเสือโคร่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chemical constituents of the stem of zizyphus attopoensis pierre
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภณ เริงสำราญ
Second Advisor
มานิดา หโยดม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.518
Abstract
นำลำต้นกำลังเสือโคร่ง (Zizyphus attopoensis Pierre) ที่แห้งและบดละเอียดสกัดด้วยเมทานอลได้สิ่งสกัดสีน้ำตาลแดง นำสิ่งสกัดนี้มาสกัดต่อด้วยเฮกเชนและคลอโรฟอร์มตามลำดับจะได้สิ่งสกัดสีเขียวและสีเขียวเข้ม แยกสิ่งสกัดด้วยวิธีคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟีและคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟีแบบรวดเร็ว แยกสารได้ 8 ชนิด (หาสูตรโครงสร้างได้โดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพและข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกบี) ได้แก่ ของผสมไฮโดร คาร์บอนโซ่ตรงยาว (C₁₆,C₁₈) | ของผสมแอลกฮอล์โซ่ตรงยาว (C₂₂,C₂₄C₂₆C₂₈), ของผสมกรด คาร์บอกซิลิก, ของผสมเตอรอยด์ 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ campesterol, stgmasterol และ β-sitosterol, Iup-20(29)-en-3,28-diol (3α), 3β-hydrocy-Iup-20(29)-en-28-oic acid, 3α-hydroxy-2β-aldehydo-A(1)-20(29)-en-28-oic acid และของผสมสเตอรอยด์ไกลโคไซด์ ด้แก่ campestery1-3-0-D-glucopyranoside, β-sitostery 1-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside, และ stigmastery 1-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Dried stem of Zizyphus attopoensis Pierre were finely crushed and extracted with methanol, methanol, giving a red-brown crude extract. This crude was extracted with hexane and chloroform, giving a green and a dark-green crude extract. Fractionation of crude extracts by column chromatography and quick column chromatography led to the isolation of eight compounds. The structure of these compounds were established on basis of physical properties and spectral data. These compounds were a mixture of long chain hydrocarbon (C₁₆,C₁₈) | a mixture of long chain alcohol (C₂₂,C₂₄C₂₆C₂₈), a mixture of carboxylic acid, a mixture of campesterol, stigmasterol, β-sitosterol, lup-20(29)-en-3,28-diol (3α), 3β-hydroxy-lup-20(29)-en-28-oic acid, 3α-hydroxy-2β-aldehydo-A(1)-20(29)-en-28-oic acid, and a mixture of steroid glycoside (campestery1-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside, β-sitostery1-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside and stigmastery1-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside)
Share
COinS