Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเหมาะสมของโรงงานแหอวนท้องถิ่น ขนาดเล็กกับโรงงานแหอวนในเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study on appropriatenessof rural-mini factory and urban factory for fishing-net industry
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.730
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเหมาะสมในด้านผลผลิต (Product) ต้นทุน (Cost)คุณภาพ (Ouality) และการจัดการ (Management) ในโรงทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองเทียบกับท้องถิ่น และวิเคราะห์หาทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของโรงทอในห้องถิ่นแห่งใหม่เพิ่มเติม จากข้อมูลที่ศึกษาได้ในปัจจุบันของโรงทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองเทียบกับท้องถิ่น พบว่าด้านผลผลิต คุณภาพและต้นทุนการผลิตของโรงงานทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองได้เปรียบว่า ในขณะที่ด้านการจัดการของโรงทอตัวอย่างท้องถิ่นได้เปรียบว่า จากข้อมูลที่เปรียบเทียบไม่มีนัยสำคัญเพียงพอที่จะนำมาสู่การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร ว่าควรตั้งโรงทอตัวเมืองหรือท้องถิ่น แต่หากมองถึงรูปแบบของปัญหาที่ไม่สามารถวัดได้ (Intangible) โดยเฉพาะปัญหาแรงงานในอนาคตไม่ว่าจะเป็น ปริมาณกับคาจ้างที่สูงขึ้นและการแย่งแรงงาน ซึ่งส่งผลให้ปัญหาการผลิตในเมืองมีขึ้นฉะนั้น ผู้บริหารควรเลือกไปตั้งในท้องถิ่น สำหรับการศึกษาวิเคราะห์หาทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของโรงทอในท้องถิ่นแห่งใหม่ (อายุแรงงานระหว่าง ๑๔ - ๑๘ ปี) มีหมู่บ้าน ๔ แห่งมีความเหมาะสมกับการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง ในขณะที่ทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสม (อายุแรงงานระหว่าง ๑๔- ๕o ปี) มีหมู่บ้าน ๒๓ แห่ง มีความเหมาะสมต่อการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a comparative study of find appropriabeness in terms of products, cost, quality and management of an urban and a rural fishing net factory. The analysis includes the optimal location and the determination of more new suitable locations.From the data of an urban fishing net factory compared with those of a rural fishing net factory show that the urban factory has more advantages in term of products, quality and cost. But the rural fishing net factory has more advantages in term of management. From the comparison of the data, the difference is insignificant for the executive to make decision whether to builc a factory in the urban or rural area. If an intangible factor; such as labour problem, is considered, a factory should be built in the rural area. Because in the factory located in the urban. This study is aimed to determine the suitable location of a fishing net factory in the new local area. It is found that 4 villages (labour age ranging between 14-18 years) and 23 villages (labour age ranging between 14-50 vears) are suitable for selection of location.
Share
COinS