Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการโรงงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตยางกึ่งสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on factory management model for unvulcanized rubber industry
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.721
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการโรงงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตยางกึ่งสำเร็จรูป อันประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดองค์กร เป็นการแบ่งส่วนงานต่าง ๆ และคำบรรยายลักษณะงานทำให้สามารถดำเนินงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2) การวางแผนการผลิต โดยการจัดทำตารางการผลิตและจัดลำดับงานให้แก่เครื่องจักร 3) การควบคุมการผลิต โดยการตรวจสอบ คุณภาพวัตถุดิบ การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต การควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ รวมทั้งการควบคุมปริมาณการใช้วัตถุดิบและผลผลิต 4) การควบคุมคลังสินค้าและจัดซื้อ นำ EOQ มาใช้คำนวณหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายรวมต่ำสุด และจุดสั่งซื้อ 5) การจัดทำต้นทุนการผลิต จัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการคิดต้นทุนการผลิตที่กำลังการผลิตและสูตรการผลิตใด ๆ และจำแนกจัดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายวัตถุดิบทางตรง ค่าแรงทางตรง และโสหุ้ยการผลิต ทำให้ทราบต้นทุนการผลิตรวมและโครงสร้างต้นทุนการผลิต 6) เสนออุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสมที่ใช้ควบคุมสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงงาน ผลจากงานวิจัยสามารถช่วยให้ประเมินต้นทุนการผลิตและได้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วนในการตัดสินใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
These studies present factory management model for unvulcanized rubber industry that are consist of six main headings, namely 1) Organization designing that are division of works and job descriptions be able to work in efficiency. 2) Production planning base on production schedule and set priority of works to machines. 3) Production control base on testing the quality of raw materials, controlling production process, controlling the quality of products with controlling the quantities of raw materials usage and the quantities of products. 4) Warehouse and purchasing control get EOQ to evaluate for purchasing quantities that are minimum total cost and reorder point. 5) Manufacturing cost is established by computer program to evaluate manufacturing cost at any capacities and formulars and determined direct materials, direct labour and factory overhead costs that are able to know total cost and cost structure. 6) The appropriate equipment is presented to control the factory environment. Manufacturing cost estimation and computer program are obtained by the result of these studies.
Creative Commons License