Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพโดยใช้หลักการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a paint program using the object-oriented programming technique
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุึฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.655
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพที่สามารถใช้งานกับภาษาไทยได้ โดยอาศัยหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ นอกจากนี้การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพยังทำให้ได้เครื่องมือซอฟท์แวร์ ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมทางด้านกราฟิกบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์อีกด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำเครื่องมือซอฟท์แวร์ไว้ในรูปแบบของคลังโปรแกรม เพื่อให้ผู้ที่สนใจสามารถนำไปใช้งานได้โดยสะดวก ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ ศึกษาฟังก์ชั่น การทำงานของโปรแกรมวาดภาพ และวิธีการจัดทำฟังก์ชันต่างๆ เหล่านั้น จากนั้นจึงออกแบบ และพัฒนาโปรแกรมต้นแบบของโปรแกรมวาดภาพขึ้น อนึ่ง โปรแกรมวาดภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ เป็นต้นแบบของโปรแกรมวาดภาพที่อาจเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมด้านกราฟิก ผู้ที่สนใจสามารถเพิ่มเติมความสามารถของโปรแกรมวาดภาพนี้โดยอาศัยหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a paint program as a prototype which can handle Thai/English characters, using the object oriented programming technique. In addition to the paint program, software tools are also developed for any graphic programs in micro computer platforms. The tools are gathered into a program library which will ease the further software development. The researcher studied the concept of object oriented programming in the first place, then made the technical survey on functions of the paint program and the methods required for those functions. After designing and building the program library, -the paint program was developed consequently. Nevertheless, the paint program is a prototype which would be one of the best way for graphic program development. More features on graphic software can be added to the program by means of object oriented programming technique.
Share
COinS