Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปนเปื้อนของปรอท แคดเมียม แมงกานีสในดินตะกอนใกล้เคียงสถานการณ์กำจัดมูลฝอยของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The contamination of mercury, cadmium, manganese in sediment near solid waste disposal sites of Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธเรศ ศรีสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.641
Abstract
ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างดินตะกอนจากสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยอ่อนนุชและบริเวณแหล่งน้ำใกล้เคียงในเดือนพฤษภาคมและกรกฎาคม 2535 รวม 10 สถานี จากสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยหนองแขมและบริเวณแหล่งน้ำใกล้เคียงในเดือนมิถุนายนและสิงหาคม 2535 รวม 7 สถานี นำมาวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างโลหะหนักด้วยวิธีการ เฟลมอะตอมมิคแอบชอร์บชั่น พร้อมกับพารามิเตอร์อื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า ดินตะกอนในบ่อพักน้ำชะมูลฝอยจากสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยอ่อนนุชมีการปนเปื้อนของปรอท แคดเมียม แมงกานีส เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.377 | ND และ 311.0 ไมโครกรัมต่อกรัม ซึ่งเป็นปริมาณที่สูงกว่าที่ตรวจพบในดินตะกอนบริเวณแหล่งน้ำใกล้เคียงโดยรอบ ส่วนสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยหนองแขมพบเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.663 | ND และ 845.8 ไมโครกรัมต่อกรัมตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกับปริมาณที่ตรวจพบในดินตะกอนบริเวณแหล่งน้ำใกล้เคียงมากนัก เมื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 เปรียบเทียบในเดือนพฤษภาคมและกรกฎาคมพบว่า ปริมาณปรอทบริเวณสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยอ่อนนุชมีค่าแตกต่างกัน โดยมีแนวโน้มลดลงและมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรอิสระบางตัว (pH,CEC) แต่ปริมาณแมงกานีสมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันเลย และไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรอิสระทุกตัว (pH, อินทรีสาร | CEC) สถานกำจัดขยะมูลฝอยหนองแขม พบว่า ในเดือนมิถุนายนและสิงหาคมปริมาณปรอทมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันและมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรอิสระบางตัว (pH, อินทรีสาร) ปริมาณแมงกานีสที่พบก็ให้ผลเช่นเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ทั้งสองสถานกำจัดมูลฝอยและบริเวณแหล่งน้ำใกล้เคียง พบปริมาณปรอทและแมงกานีสที่สะสมอยู่ในดินตะกอนมีปริมาณมากกว่าที่พบในน้ำชะมูลฝอยมาก โดยเฉพาะปริมาณปรอทมีค่าสูงกว่าระดับปกติของปรอท ที่พบในดินตะกอนในแหล่งน้ำทั่วไป (0.070-0.100 ไมโครกรัมต่อกรัม) ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นถึงความรุนแรงของโลหะหนักที่อาจจะมีต่อระบบนิเวศในอนาคตได้ หากแหล่งน้ำยังคงได้รับการปนเปื้อนโลหะหนักจากการระบายโดยตรงของน้ำเสียจากกองมูลฝอยและน้ำเสียชุมชนบริเวณใกล้เคียงอยู่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The samples from 10 stations were collected at the Onnuch Solid waste Disposal Site and waterways nearby in May and July, 1992. At the Nong kham Solid Waste Disposal Site and waterways nearby, samples from 7 stations were collected in June and August, 1992. The samples from the Sites were analyzed scientifically by the Flame Atomic Absorption method to identify any heavy metals and other related parameters. The study found that the sediment in leachate storage pool at the Onnuch Site was contaminated by mercury, cadmium and manganese approximately equivalent to 2.377, ND and 311.0 ug/g, respectively which were higher than waterways nearby. At the Nongkham Site, those heavy metals were also found which were 0.663, ND and 845.8 ug/g. respectively. The amounts of heavy metals in sediment detected at Nongkham Site were not different significantly from the sediment in waterways nearby. When analyzed statistically at 0.05 degree of freedom, mercury collected from the Onnuch Site was compared the different in quantity in May and in July and show that there were different and related to some independent variables (pH, CEC).But the amounts of manganese were not different and not related to any independent variables (pH,organic matter,CEC). At the Nongkham Site, the amounts of mercury collected in June and August were not different and related to some independent variables (pH organic matter).The amounts of manganese showed the results in the same way. Furthermore, the mercury and manganese accumulated in sediments from the 2 sites were much more than from the leachate, especially the amounts of mercury were much more than in sediment in other water resources (0.070-0.100 ug/g) which also showed that the contamination of heavy metals might cause some effects on the ecosystem, if the water resources were still contaminated by heavy metals from leachate discharged from the waste disposal sites and domestic waste water nearby.
Creative Commons License