Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับคำนวณต้นทุนแหวนประดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an expert system for determining cost of ornamental rings
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.628
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับคำนวณต้นทุนแหวนประดับขึ้น โดยใช้โครงระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญของวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “การพัฒนาต้นแบบเพื่อการสาธิตโครงระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ" ของนายโอภาสน้านิรัติศัย มาทำการคัดแปลงให้เหมาะสมในการคำนวณต้นทุนแหวน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการอนุมานความรู้แบบหาเหตุผลไปข้างหน้า และการแทนค่าความรู้เป็นแบบกฎ เช่นเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ผลลัพธ์จากการอนุมานความรู้ ยังสามารถนำไปคำนวณหาข้อสรุปต่อได้ และสามารถปรับปรุงค่าของการกระทำของกฎให้ทันสมัยได้ เพื่อให้ระบบมีความยืดหยุ่น โครงระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้ได้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม โดยใช้ภาษาซีในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ตระกูลไอบีเอ็มพีซี ขนาด 16 บิต โดยมีสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นแบบระบบฐานแห่งกฎค่าปัจจัยความแน่นอนสามารถกำหนดได้ในส่วนการกระทำของกฎที่เป็นข้อสรุป การควบคุมใช้วิธีการหาเหตุผลแบบไปข้างหน้าในขบวนการอนุมานจะมีการคัดเลือกกฎข้อที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุดก่อนจะนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ ลักษณธการออกแบบได้แยกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือส่วนการสร้างและแก้ไขฐานความรู้เป็นแบบบรรณาธิกร และส่วนการให้คำปรึกษาเป็นการประมวลผลตามลำดับขั้นซึ่งกำหนดไว้แล้วในส่วนการสร้างและแก้ไขฐานความรู้ ซึ่งจะเป็นการถามตอบระหว่างระบบกับผู้ขอคำปรึกษา ก่อนที่จะให้ค่าผลลัพธ์จากการประมวลผล จากการทดสอบระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับคำนวณต้นทุนแหวนประดับ โดยใช้โครงระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่คัดแปลงแล้วและฐานความรู้ในการคำนวณต้นทุนแหวนประดับ ซึ่งพลอยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วยพลอย 7 ชนิด และเพชร 2 ชนิด ปรากฏว่าระบบสามารถหาต้นทุนของแหวนประดับได้ใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to develop an expert system for determining cost of ornamental rings. This expert system shell was modified by using the thesis titled “DEVELOPMENT OF DEMONSTRATION EXPERT SYSTEM SHELL PROTOTYPE" written by Mr. Opas Nanirattsai for the fact that it used the same method – forward reasoning and rule based representation. However, this thesis was added some further to serve the objective stated above such as processing for further conclusions and updating the value of rule action. This expert system shell was modified by using C programming on an IBM PC compatible microcomputer. It used rule-based architecture and the certainty factor of each rule can be defined in the action part of the rule. The control strategy was mainly based on forward reasoning. During the inference process, the search method selects the most suitable rule which should be applied. The design was divided into two parts. The first part was the editor and the second part was the stepped consultation already settled in the first part. Testing is made by using the modified expert system shell and the knowledge base for determining cost of rings which contains rules. The results from this research indicated that this system is capable of determining cost of ring which is closed to the actual cost.
Creative Commons License