Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกสมาธิที่มีต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยา และความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำ ของนักว่ายน้ำเยาวชนหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of practicing concentration on reaction time and starting speed of swimmimg of youth female swimmers
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.241
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกสมาธิที่มีต่อเวลาปฏิกิริยาและความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำของนักว่ายน้ำเยาวชนหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักว่ายน้ำเยาวชนหญิงจากสโมสรเขมะสิริอนุสสรณ์ โดยอาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดลอง จำนวน 22 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 11 คน โดยวิธีการจับคู่แบบจับกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบเวลาปฏิกิริยาและความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำ กลุ่มทดลองทำการฝึกสมาธิวันละ 20 นาทีและฝึกว่ายน้ำวันละ 2 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกว่ายน้ำวันละ 2 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน ขณะทำการทดลอง ผู้เข้ารับการทดลองได้รับการทดสอบเวลาปฏิกิริยา และความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำ หลังจากทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ และ 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วจึงทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วย ค่าที จากนั้นทดสอบความแปรปรวนชนิดวัดซ้ำเพื่อดูพัฒนาการ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีนิวแมนคูลล์ (Newman-Kuels) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกสมาธิกับกลุ่มควบคุม ค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาปฏิกิริยาและค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาปฏิกิริยา และค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำ หลังการทดลองเป็นเวลา 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์ในกลุ่มทดลองเร็วกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกสมาธิ ค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาปฏิกิริยาและค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วเริ่มต้นในการว่ายน้ำเร็วขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of practicing concentration on reaction time and starting speed of swimming of youth female swimmers. Subjects was 22 volunteered youth female swimmers from Khemasiri Arnusorn club. They were divided into two groups by matching method, matched by measured reaction time and starting speed. The experimental group practiced concentration for 20 minutes a day and swimming for 2 hours a day, for 8 weeks with 5 days a week, whereas, the control group practiced only swimming for 2 hours a day for 8 weeks with 5 days a week. Both groups were measured the reaction time and starting speed after the experimentation for the fourth and eighth weeks. The data were analyzed in terms of means, standard diviation, t-test repeated measure analysis of variance and Newman-Kuels method. The results were indicated that: 1. The comparison of the both groups, the average of reaction time and starting speed of swimming were significantly different at the .05 level. In the experimental group which practiced concentration, the average of reaction time and starting speed of swimming tested after fourth, eighth week were significantly faster than those of the control group at the .05 level. 2. In the experiment group which practiced concentration, the average of reaction time and starting speed of swimming were faster, significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS