Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการส่งเสริมของผู้ปกครองทางด้านการเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of parents' provision for learning of prathom suksa six students in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.209
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการส่งเสริมของผู้ปกครองทางด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2534 จำนวน 480 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร 120 คน รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมด 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามนักเรียน แบบสอบถามผู้ปกครองและแบบสำรวจสภาพที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การส่งเสริมของผู้ปกครองทางด้านการเรียนของนักเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ การส่งเสริมการใช้ภาษา การแนะแนวทางวิชาการ การส่งเสริมให้มีนิสัยที่ดีในการทำงาน การส่งเสริมให้สำรวจและอภิปรายแนวความคิดและเหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ ผู้ปกครองปฏิบัติทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้านพบว่า การส่งเสริมให้มีนิสัยที่ดีในการทำงาน ผู้ปกครองปฏบัติยอยู่ในระดับมากและนักเรียนมีการรับรู้ในการส่งเสริมของผู้ปกครองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4 ด้านด้วย 2. การศึกษาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ข้อที่ผู้ปกครองปฏิบัติเรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ผู้ปกครองร้อยละ 95.79 ห้ามปรามหรือตักเตือนเมื่อนักเรียนพูดคำหยาบ ผู้ปกครองร้อยละ 94.47 ดูแลให้นักเรียนทำความสะอาดสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ แล้วเก็บเข้าที่ให้เรียบร้อยในการทำงานทุกครั้งและผู้ปกครอง ร้อยละ 93.44 จัดหาอุปกรณ์การเรียนให้นักเรียนตามต้องการ ส่วนข้อที่ปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือ ผู้ปกครองร้อยละ 36.72 ให้นักเรียนเขียนบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายและเหตุการณ์ประจำวัน 3. นักเรียนพอใจในการปฏบัติของผู้ปกครองมากที่สุด คือ นักเรียนร้อยละ 92.60 พอใจที่ผู้ปกครองจัดหาอุปกรณ์การเรียนให้ตามต้องการ และนักเรียนร้อยละ 13.16 ไม่พอใจที่ผู้ปกครองให้ทำการบ้าน และทบทวนบทเรียนก่อนทำอย่างอื่นและต้องทำงานที่ได้รับให้เสร็จ จึงจะไปทำอย่างอื่นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the parents’ provision in learning of Prathom Suksa six students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Samples were 480 Prathom Suksa six students in the second semester of the academic year 1991 and 120 students’ parents. The total number of samples was 600. Research instruments were students’ questionnaires, parents’ questionnaires and a residential surveying form. Findings 1. The parents’ provision is students’ learning was divided into 4 parts : Language’s usage provision; academic guidance; good working habits; survey and discussion of thoughts and current issues. The finding indicated that parents’ provision in learning was at the mid-level in each part, parents’ provision about good working habits was at the high level and parents’ provision in learning as perceived by students was at mid-level in every part. 2. From the item analysis, it was fund that the items which the parents’ performed from high to low level respectively were 95.79 percent of the parents forbade or warned students not to speak cursed words; 94.47 percent of the parents made the students clean the places, tool and keep them immediately in their places after finishing their work every time and 93.44 percent of the parents provide learning utensils as the students needed. The item which was the least performed was that 36.72 percent of the parents made the students record their expenditures and daily events. 3. Concerning students’ satisfaction 92.60 percent of the students were satisfied with parents’ preparation of utensils needed and 13.16 percent of students were not satisfied with parents who made them do their homework, revise lessons and finish assignments before doing other things.
Creative Commons License