Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วย "วิธีพี่สอนน้อง" ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of peer tutoring technique in remedial teaching on cluster sound pronunciation ability of prathom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง สุทธสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.193
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีพี่สอนน้อง และการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีครูสอนเพียงคนเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนการออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำที่เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการทดลองสอนซ่อมเสริมของกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีพี่สอนน้องไม่สูงกว่าคะแนนการออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำที่เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการทดลองสอนซ่อมเสริมของกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีครูสอนเพียงคนเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the comparisons of learning achievement on cluster sound pronunciation ability of Prathom Suksa Two students taught by peer tutoring technique and taught by the teacher The result of the study indicated that the gained scores on cluster sound pronunciation of the students taught by peer tutoring technique were not higher than those of the students taught by the teacher.
Share
COinS