Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วย ของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected factors and responses to illness of chronically ill patients
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.489
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยเรื้อรัง และกลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ การตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตาย ความดันโลหิตสูง และเบาหวาน จำนวน 210 คน ที่มารับการตรวจรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหูคูณ แบบเพิ่มหรือลดตัวแปรเป็นชั้น ๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง อยู่ในระดับสูง นั่นคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังมีการปรับการกระทำ ความรู้สึก และความนึกคิดที่สัมพันธ์กับการดำรงชีวิตน้อย 2. เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการเจ็บป่วย การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับปฏิกิริยาของครอบครัวต่อการเจ็บป่วย การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริการสุขภาพ และลักษณะอารมณ์และบุคลิกภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มี 6 ตัวแปร คือ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการเจ็บป่วย ลักษณะอารมณ์และบุคลิกภาพ ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพศ และ ระดับการศึกษา สามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของการตอบสนองต่อการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังได้ร้อยละ 48.93 (R2= .4893)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study responses to illness of chronically ill patients, and to determine variables which would be able to predict the responses to illness of chronically ill patients. Research samples consisted of 210 myocardial infarction, hypertension and diabetes mellitus patients, from outpatient departments in Government Hospitals located in Bangkok Metropolis. Data were collected by using structured interviews which were developed by the researcher. Descriptive analysis, multiple correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the gathered data. The major findings were as the followings : - 1. Responses to illness of chronically ill patients was in the higher level, that is, the chronically ill patients had slightly adapted their actions, feelings and thoughts to their life styles. 2. Sex, age, education, perception of illness, perception of family reaction to illness, perception of environment, perception of health service and temperament and personality style were positively and significantly correlated with responses to illness of chronically ill patients, at the .05 level, whereas, length of illness was negatively and significantly related to responses to illness of chronically ill patients, at the .05 level. 3. The 48.93 percent of variance in responses to illness of chronically ill patients were explained by perception of illness, temperament and personality style. Length of illness, perception of environment, sex and education.
Creative Commons License