Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators concerning the administrative process of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region one
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.163
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการใช้กระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 7 ด้าน คือ การตัดสินใจสั่งการ การวางแผน การจัดองค์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การใช้อิทธิพลหรือการจูงใจ การประสานงานและการประเมินผลงาน 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้กระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความเห็นว่า มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในระดับน้อยที่สุดทุกข้อและทุกด้าน คือ การตัดสินใจสั่งการ การวางแผน การจัดองค์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การใช้อิทธิพลหรือการจูงใจ การประสานงาน และการประเมินผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the opinions of the administrators concerning the administrative process of elementary schools and the problems and obstacles of using the administrative process within the large elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region one. The research findings are as follows : 1. Concerning the administrative process of the large elementary schools, administrators indicate that the large elementary school administrators perform at the above average level in seven aspects as follows : decision-making, planning, organizing, communicating, influencing, coordinating and evaluating. 2. Administrators indicate that problems and obstacles of using the administrative process within the elementary schools are in the lesser average level in seven aspects as follows : decision-making, planning, organizing, communicating, influencing, coordinating and evaluating.
Creative Commons License