Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of “moderate class more knowledge” activity using reflective thinking on health literacy on electronic cigarette of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1274
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและของกลุ่มควบคุม และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 80 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน ได้รับกิจกรรม "ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" เรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การสะท้อนคิด และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คนได้รับกิจกรรม "ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" เรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กิจกรรม "ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" เรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การสะท้อนคิด จำนวน 8 แผนกิจกรรม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.95 และแบบประเมินความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.94 ค่าความเที่ยง 0.87 ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเรื่องยาสูบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes to compare mean scores of health literacy on electronic cigarette before and after implementation of the experimental group and the control group, and to compare mean scores of health literacy on electronic cigarette between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects were 80 eighth grade students, divided equally into 40 students for the experimental group who were assigned using the "moderate class more knowledge" activity on health literacy on electronic cigarette using reflective thinking, while 40 students of control group were assigned to use the conventional activity. The research instruments consisted of eight activity plans using reflective thinking with IOC 0.95, and health literacy on electronic cigarette test with IOC 0.94, reliabilities were 0.87. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the health literacy on electronic cigarette of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the health literacy on electronic cigarette of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.