Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of sport sneakers shop kinetic display on emotional responses and entering decision
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1234
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการจัดแสดงสินค้าแบบเคลื่อนไหวต่อการรับรู้อารมณ์และการตัดสินใจเข้าร้านรองเท้ากีฬา มีเป้าหมายหลักในการเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบในด้านการรับรู้อารมณ์ ความเหมาะสมและการตัดสินใจเข้าร้านค้า จากผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยจำนวน 92 คน เพศชายและหญิงอายุระหว่าง 21-60 ปี ดำเนินการทดสอบด้วยวิธีทดลองจากภาพวิดีโอ 3 มิติผ่านหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์ และตอบแบบสอบถามจากปัจจัยของรูปแบบการจัดแสดง 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ คลื่นแนวนอน คลื่นแนวตั้ง วงกลม ร่วมกับปัจจัยความเร็ว 5 ระดับ ได้แก่ 0.00 เมตร/วินาที 0.12 เมตร/วินาที 0.24 เมตร/วินาที 0.36 เมตร/วินาที และ 0.48 เมตร/วินาที เพื่อประเมินการรับรู้อารมณ์จากคู่คำตรงข้าม 9 คู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดแสดงสินค้าแบบเคลื่อนไหวส่งผลต่อการรับรู้อารมณ์เชิงบวกและการตัดสินใจเข้าร้านรองเท้ากีฬามากกว่าการจัดแสดงสินค้าแบบไม่เคลื่อนไหว โดยพบว่ารูปแบบวงกลมที่ระดับความเร็ว 0.12 เมตร/วินาที ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้เชิงบวกและการตัดสินใจเข้าร้านมากที่สุด และการจัดแสดงสินค้าแบบคลื่นแนวตั้งส่งผลต่อการรับรู้เชิงบวกน้อยที่สุด นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่าในกรณีที่ไม่มีการเคลื่อนไหว รูปแบบการจัดแสดงแบบวงกลมให้ค่าเฉลี่ยทางการรับรู้อารมณ์เชิงบวกในทุกด้านของการรับรู้ทางอารมณ์ งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนะว่าในอนาคตควรพิจารณาปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์จากกลุ่มที่มีกำลังซื้อ และปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการจัดแสดงสินค้าแบบเคลื่อนไหวที่หลากหลายขึ้น รวมถึงการทดลองในสถานที่จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study on the relationships of the animated presentations towards the emotion perceptions and the decisions to enter the sport shoes shops. The main purpose is to presentation on design guideline relating to emotion perceptions, feasibility and decision to entering the shops. to 92 persons who participate in research activities, both male and female at the age between 21 and 60 years old. To evaluate the emotional perceptions from antonym of 9 words, the test was carried out by 3-D video through computer monitor and answering questionnaires from factors of 3-D video in three types (i.e. horizontal waves, vertical waves and circles) together with speed at 5 levels (i.e. 0.00 m./s., 0.12 m./s., 0.24 m./s., 0.36 m./s. and 0.48 m./s.) From research it shows that product presentation by motion brings more impact to positive emotion contact and decision on entering sport shoes shop than product presentation without motion. It shows that circle shape at speed level 0.12 m./s. brings the most impact to positive emotion and decision on entering to the shop and product presentation by vertical waves brings minimum positive emotion contact. Besides it also shows that in case of no motion, presentation by circle brings average positive emotion contact for all aspects of emotion contact. The research guides that in future economic factors from the groups who have purchase power and factors from various product motional presentation including tests at real places should be considered.
Creative Commons License