Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape maintenance management of high-rise condominiums in Bangkok and its vicinity : 9 case studies
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1225
Abstract
โครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เกิดขึ้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ ปริมณฑล พื้นที่งานภูมิทัศน์ ประกอบด้วย พรรณไม้ และ องค์ประกอบอย่างอื่น เช่น ภูมิทัศน์ดาดแข็ง (Hardscape) แต่เมื่อเริ่มเปิดใช้งานอาคาร กลับพบว่างานภูมิทัศน์มีปัญหาเสื่อมโทรมลงอย่างรวดเร็ว ซึ่งงานภูมิทัศน์นั้น ถือเป็นกายภาพส่วนหนึ่งของอาคาร ที่ต้องได้รับการดูแลรักษา (Building Service Operation) การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ที่พบในโครงการคอนโดมิเนียมแบบอาคารสูง โดยได้ทำการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่มีเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกจากโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีลักษณะเป็นอาคารสูง ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 9 โครงการ โดยได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลในประเด็น รูปแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ที่พบในโครงการ, วิธีการจัดการงานดูแลรักษา, และ ค่าใช้จ่ายของงานดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในทุกโครงการ จะพบสวนในระดับพื้นชั้น 1 และ สวนบนอาคาร สำหรับสวนแนวตั้ง พบใน 6 โครงการ เฉพาะในโครงการที่มีช่วงราคาขายสูง มากกว่า 130,000 บาท/ตร.ม.ขึ้นไป ในส่วนของข้อมูลบริษัทผู้รับจ้าง พบว่าทุกกรณีศึกษาเป็นการจัดจ้างผู้รับจ้างบริษัทดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ในรูปแบบของบริษัทภายนอก (Outsourcing) ทั้งหมด ขอบเขตของงานดูแลรักษา พบว่า สามารถแบ่งกลุ่มงานได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ งานดูแลรักษาประจำวัน ประจำสัปดาห์ ประจำเดือน และ งานซ่อมบำรุงงานสวนเป็นครั้งคราว ซึ่งสามารถจัดกลุ่มประเภทงานดูแลรักษาได้เป็น งานดูแลรักษาระดับทั่วไป และ งานดูแลรักษาแบบเฉพาะทาง ในส่วนของราคาค่าบริการงานดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์จะพบว่าเมื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์หาสัดส่วนต่อค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละโครงการ พบเพียงไม่เกินร้อยละ 1 ของอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายต่อพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นสัดส่วนที่น้อยมาก จึงเป็นข้อมูลที่ชี้ให้เห็นว่ามูลค่าของการดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์มีสัดส่วนที่น้อย แต่เป็นส่วนที่จะส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ บรรยากาศ รวมถึงมูลค่าของโครงการในอนาคต ข้อค้นพบจากการศึกษา พบว่า การจัดการงานดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน มีวิธีการจัดการที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คือเป็นวิธีการจัดหาผู้ให้บริการงานดูแลรักษาสวนแบบ Outsourcing โดยที่การดำเนินงานดูแลรักษา ยังเป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขที่ไม่จำเพาะเจาะจงกับรูปแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ที่แตกต่างกัน จึงควรมีการจัดการวิธีการดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ให้เหมาะสมกับรูปแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ที่มีความแตกต่างกันในแต่ละพื้นที่ของโครงการเพื่อให้งานดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ มีคุณภาพที่ดีขึ้น เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดูแลอาคารให้มีสภาพเหมือนตอนเปิดใช้งานให้ได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the requirements for residential condominium projects in Bangkok and its vicinity, In the design of condominium projects, Landscape consisting of softscape and hardscape, to create a good living environment in the project. But when the building was opened, it was found that the landscape often had problems deteriorating rapidly. Landscape maintenance was a physical part of a building that requires Building Service Operation. This study was an empirical study with the objective of studying Softscape maintenance that found in high-rise condominium projects. The sample group with the selection criteria was selected from the high-rise residential condominium project located in Bangkok and its vicinity, with landscape area in the project and the author's information accessibility. Therefore, 9 project case studies, There were selected by studying the information on the nature of landscape architecture found in the project, methods of maintenance work and the cost of garden maintenance work. From the study, it was found that in every project of all 9 cases, there would be ground greenery and garden on the building, vertical garden found in 6 projects, in the price range higher than 130,000 baht / sq m,. In terms of contracting company information, it was found that there were 9 projects that were all hired from garden maintenance contractors in the form of outsourcing. The scope of garden work for condominium projects was found to be divided into 4 groups: daily, weekly, monthly and supplementary and can categorize maintenance tasks as Basic Maintenance and Specific Maintenance. As for the cost of garden work, it was found that when analyzing the proportion of common expenses incurred in each project, it was found that only less than 1 percent of the facility operation expense, which was considered a very small proportion. It was therefore the information that indicates that the value of garden maintenance is a small proportion, but it was the part that would affect the image and atmosphere as well as the future project value. The findings from the study revealed that the landscape that found in the condominiums in high-rise buildings require specific maintenance. To improve the Management process, Building Manager should design and specify the appropriate maintenance that suite with the different types of Landscape which found on the project. So it will be the part that maintain the physical of landscape in the project.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.