Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of integrated art activity betweenvisual art and street performing artsto enhance aesthetic perceptions in working-age group
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1210
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะการเกิดสุนทรียภาพจากกิจกรรมศิลปะแบบบูรณาการระหว่างทัศนศิลป์และศิลปะการแสดงแบบสตรีทเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางสุนทรียภาพในกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน 2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมศิลปะแบบบูรณาการระหว่างทัศนศิลป์และศิลปะการแสดงแบบสตรีทที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ทางสุนทรียะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมประกอบด้วย กลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านทัศนศิลป์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะการแสดงและ นักแสดงมืออาชีพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง แบบวิเคราะห์ระดับพัฒนาการสุนทรียภาพ และแบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนวัยทำงานขณะร่วมกิจกรรมศิลปะบูรณาการระหว่างทัศนศิลป์และศิลปะการแสดงแบบสตรีท ซึ่งเป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะการเกิดสุนทรียภาพจากกิจกรรมศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อส่งเสริมสุนทรียภาพสำหรับคนวัยทำงาน มีวิธีการสร้าง และลักษณะการเกิดสุนทรียภาพที่คล้ายคลึงกัน โดยมีองค์ประกอบหลักคือ เส้น สี รูปร่าง ช่องว่าง การทำซ้ำ ความกลมกลืน การตัดกัน การใช้ลวดลาย 2) การพัฒนากิจกรรมศิลปะบูรณาการระหว่างทัศนศิลป์และศิลปะการแสดงแบบสตรีทส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางสุนทรียภาพ มี 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก 1) เนื้อหาที่ดึงดูดความสนใจเช่น เนื้อหาที่เข้าถึงได้ง่ายหรือใกล้กับชีวิตประจำวัน เรื่องตลกขบขัน 2) รูปแบบการแสดง ที่มีรูปแบบเฉพาะ โดยการสร้างภาพเชิงทัศน์บูรณาการผ่านการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายของศิลปะการแสดงแบบสตรีท 3) การแต่งกาย ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา 4) การออกแบบการเกิดสุนทรียภาพ 5 ระดับ ใช้เวลาในการจัดกิจกรรม 15 นาที นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นกิจกรรมที่ยืดหยุ่นสามารถจัดได้ในสถานที่ปิด เช่นในห้อง หรืออาคาร และสถานที่เปิดเช่น บนถนน หรือในสวนสาธารณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this development research were to 1) study of how aesthetic perception enhancements triggered from integrated art activity between visual art and street performing arts 2) develop integrated art activity between visual art and street performing arts to enhance aesthetic perceptions. The sample groups for research purpose for developing the art activity consist of working-age group, specialists of visual arts, specialists of performing arts and professional performers. The research instruments consist of semi-structured interview, evaluation form of aesthetic enhancement, observation record form of sample group while participating in the integrated art activity between visual art and street performing arts. The data were analyzed by qualitative analysis using analytic induction and content analysis. The results of research found that integration of visual art and street performing arts which share similarities in creative process and aesthetic elements consist of 8 main components line, color, shape, space, repetition, harmony, contrast, and pattern. Aesthetic perception enhancement from integrated art activity consist of 4 main components 1) content of the activity that draws attention, easy to understand or close to everyday life such as news, politic, basic needs, and comedy 2) form of performance which specifically design to create visualization integrated with movement of street performing arts 3) costume 4) designing 5 levels of aesthetic perception enhancement. The activity takes 15 minutes long. Besides the activity is flexible, could be held in closed area such as in the building or open area such as on the street, in the park.
Included in
Art Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.