Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of innovative art education curriculum based on contemporary context
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1207
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาและบริบทร่วมสมัย 2) เพื่อศึกษาและกำหนดลักษณะหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาบนฐานบริบทร่วมสมัยที่ผู้ใช้หลักสูตรต้องการ 3) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาบนฐานบริบทร่วมสมัย การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้รูปแบบวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการศึกษาค้นคว้าตำรา เอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปศึกษาและด้านบริบทร่วมสมัย 19 คน 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับหลักสูตร 803 คน 3) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พัฒนานวัตกรรมหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาบนฐานบริบทร่วมสมัย และจัดประชุมกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปศึกษาและด้านบริบทร่วมสมัย 12 คน เพื่อประเมินร่างนวัตกรรมหลักสูตร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการกำหนดกรอบประเด็น การให้รหัส/ทำดัชนี ตีความและสรุปข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยระยะแรกพบว่า กรอบแนวคิดหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาควรประกอบด้วย 7 แนวคิดคือ 1) ทฤษฎีศิลปศึกษาเป็นฐาน 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ศิลปศึกษา 3) เทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมศิลปศึกษา 4) ศิลปศึกษาเพื่อภูมิปัญญาและท้องถิ่น 5) การพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการศิลปศึกษา 6) ศิลปศึกษาตามศักยภาพบุคคล และ7) สหศาสตร์ศิลปศึกษา ส่วนแนวคิดบริบทร่วมสมัยประกอบด้วย 5 แนวคิดคือ 1) ลักษณะความเป็นส่วนบุคคล 2) ความเป็นสหวิทยาการ 3) ความเป็นท้องถิ่น 4) การสร้างนวัตกรรม 5) การเงินและการประกอบการ ผลการวิจัยระยะที่สองพบว่า กลุ่มอาจารย์มีความต้องการแนวคิดหลักสูตรด้านทฤษฎีศิลปศึกษาเป็นฐานสูงสุด กลุ่มบัณฑิตมีความต้องการแนวคิดหลักสูตรด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ศิลปศึกษาสูงสุด กลุ่มผู้ใช้บัณฑิตมีความต้องการแนวคิดหลักสูตรด้านทฤษฎีศิลปศึกษาเป็นฐานสูงสุด ผลการวิจัยระยะที่สามพบว่า นวัตกรรมหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาบนฐานบริบทร่วมสมัยคือ หลักสูตรที่มีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบรายบุคคลที่กำหนดหน่วยกิตวิชาเลือกมากกว่าหน่วยกิตวิชาบังคับในกลุ่มวิชาเอก เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนเลือกพัฒนาตนเองได้ตามศักยภาพและความสนใจ และมีเนื้อหาหลักสูตรในลักษณะของการบูรณาการข้ามศาสตร์ทั้งการบูรณาการร่วมกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะอันได้แก่ สาขาวิชาดนตรีศึกษา และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา และการบูรณาการกับสาขาวิชาด้านมนุษยศาสตร์ สังคมศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study and determine the conceptual framework of art education curriculum and contemporary context; 2) to study characteristics of art education curriculum on the stakeholder demand; 3) to develop the innovative art education curriculum based on contemporary context. The research methodology was a mixed method divided in three phases. 1) The qualitative research was studying and researching documents and related research, then interviewing with 19 experts in art education and contemporary contexts. 2) The research was conducted by questionnaires with 803 stakeholders in the curriculum. 3) The research was also conducted by developing an innovative art education curriculum based on a contemporary context, and using the focus group technique with 12 experts in art education and contemporary contexts to assess the prototype of innovative curriculum. The qualitative data was analyzed by using thematic framework, coding/indexing, Interpreting and summarizing data reduction techniques. The quantitative data was analyzed by using percentage, means, standard deviation and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) statistics. The result of the first phase of the study indicated the conceptual framework of art education curriculum should consist of seven concepts: 1) Fundamental Theory Art Education; 2) Pedagogical Art Education; 3) Technology and Innovation Art Education; 4) Local and Wisdoms Art Education; 5) Entrepreneurship Art Education; 6) Personalized Art Education; 7) Transdisciplinary Art Education. The conceptual framework of contemporary context consists of 5 concepts: 1) Personalization 2) Transdisciplinary 3) Localization 4) Innovation 5) Finance and Entrepreneurship. The second phase of the study found that the highest desirable condition of 1) the teachers was the Fundamental Theory Art Education objective; 2) the graduates was the Pedagogical Art Education objective; 3) the graduate supervisors was the Fundamental Theory Art Education objective. The third phase of research revealed that the innovative art education curriculum based on contemporary context is 1) the curriculum structured as the Personalized Learning that requires elective major credits higher than compulsory major credits. It allows learners to choose to develop themselves according to their potential and interests 2) The curriculum content should integrate with music and dance education and the fields of humanities, social sciences and science.
Creative Commons License