Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบของการช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนในประเทศไทย : การศึกษาแบบเดลฟาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model for helping street children in Thailand : a delphi Study
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
จีน แบรี่
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.109
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันในกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญปัญหาเด็กเร่ร่อนที่เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบของการช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนในประเทศไทยตามเกณฑ์อายุ ศึกษาสิ่งแวดล้อมให้เป็นที่ประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วยความที่เป็นรูปแบบต่าง ๆ 352 ข้อความ โดยได้จากการเสนอของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 20 คน ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบของการช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนในประเทศไทยที่สำคัญ 14 ด้าน คือ 1. หลักการทำงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนมีหลักการทำงานทั่วไป หลักการทำงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 7-12 ปี และหลักการทำงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 13-18 ปี 2. หลักการทำงานภาคสนามให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 3. หลักการทำงานบ้านสงเคราะห์ในการช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 4. คุณลักษณะที่ดีของผู้ทำงานในการช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 5. ทัศนคติของผู้ทำงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 6. การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของผู้ทำงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 7. การรณรงค์ให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 8. การประสานงานให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อน 9. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 7-12 ปี มีวิชาสามัญ วิธีการสอนวิชาสามัญและ สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการศึกษาวิชาสามัญ 10. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 7-12 ปี ในเรื่องการพัฒนาอารมณ์ มีการพัฒนาอารมณ์ วิธีการพัฒนาอารมณ์และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการพัฒนาอารมณ์ 11. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 7-12 ปี ในเรื่องการฝึกทักษะอาชีพ มีทักษะอาชีพ วิธีการฝึกทักษะอาชีพและ สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการฝึกทักษะอาชีพ 12. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 13-18 ปี ในเรื่องการศึกษาวิชาสามัญ วิธีการสอนวิชาสามัญและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการศึกษาวิชาสามัญ 13. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 13-18 ปี ในเรื่องการพัฒนาอารมณ์ มีการพัฒนาอารมณ์ วิธีการพัฒนาอารมณ์และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการพัฒนาอารมณ์ 14. การช่วยเหลือเด็กเร่ร่อนอายุ 13-18 ปี ในเรื่องการฝึกทักษะอาชีพ มีทักษะอาชีพ วิธีการฝึกทักษะอาชีพและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กมีการฝึกทักษะอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of this research was to obtain a consensus of opinions among experts on the problem of street children concerning a clear to help such children in Thailand according to age, education and environment. Opinions of 20 experts were pooled together using the Delphi technique which produced 352 items covering 14 aspects of the model. The 14 important dimensions of the model to help street children in Thailand are as follow: 1. Principles to be used in working with street children which give generas guidelines and provide guidelines particular to the age groups 7-12 years and 13-18 years; 2. Principles to be followed by field workers in helping street children: 3. principles to be followed in in welfare homes to help such streel children. 4. characterisics of the good street children workers; 5. attitudes needed for street children workers; 6. ways to improve the efficiency of street children workers; 7. ways to foster awareness of the problems of street children among concerned agencies; 8. coordination of services to improve services to help street children. 9. basic education for street children age 7-12 years including subjects to be taught, methods of teaching and proper environment; 10. emotional development of street children, age 7-12 years from the point of view of the qualities to be fostered, ways of proceeding and proper environment; 11. vocational training for street children age 7-12 years including skills to be developed, methods of teaching and proper environment; 12. basic education for street children age 13-18 years including content, methods of teaching and environment; 13. emotional development of street children age 13-18 years from the point of view of the qualities to be fostered, ways of proceeding and proper environment; 14. vocational training for street children age 13-18 years including content, methods of teaching and environment.
Creative Commons License