Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Physicochemical properties of chemical constituents in Andrographis paniculata Nees
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
คุณสมบัติทางฟิสิโคเคมีของส่วนประกอบทางเคมีในต้นฟ้าทะลายโจร
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sunibhond Pummangura
Second Advisor
Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.857
Abstract
Five diterpenoid lactones, 14- deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide, andrographolide, neoandrographolide, 14-deoxyandrographolide-19 β-D-glucoside, and andrographiside were isolated from the aerial part of Andrographis paniculata Nees by chromatographic techniques and crystallization. The physic-chemical properties of these compounds were determined. The assignment of carbons and protons in the structures were achieved by application of one dimensional and two dimensional nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy which included proton NMR, carbon-13 NMR, DEPT, H,H COSY, and C,H COSY. The spectroscopic data could be used as reference data for structure elucidation of the compounds which have similar type of diterpenoid lactone structure.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการสกัดแยกสารจากต้นฟ้าทะลายโจร โดยวิธีทางโครมาโตกราฟฟีและการตกผลึก สามารถแยกสารไดเทอร์ปีนอยด์แลคโตนได้ 5 ชนิด คือ 14- deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide, andrographolide, neoandrographolide, 14-deoxyandrographolide-19β-D-glucoside, และ andrographiside ได้มีการทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางฟิสิโคเคมีของสารเหล่านี้ การกำหนดตำแหน่งของคาร์บอนและโปรตอนในสูตรโครงสร้าง ทำได้โดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคทางนิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์แบบหนึ่งมิติร่วมกับแบบสองมิติ ได้แก่ proton NMR, carbon-13 NMR, DEPT, H,H COSY, และ C,H COSY ข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปีที่ได้ สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในการตรวจสอบโครงสร้างของสารกลุ่มไดเทอร์ปีนอยด์แลคโตนที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างคล้ายกันได้
Share
COinS