Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development on asset management system for distribution power transformers
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1114
Abstract
หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่มีความสำคัญและราคาสูงที่สุดในระบบไฟฟ้า อายุการใช้งานของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าจะขึ้นอยู่กับอายุการใช้งานขององค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้อยู่ในหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าซึ่งอายุขององค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ นั้นขึ้นอยู่กับ การใช้งานและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่อยู่โดยรอบ เมื่อหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าเกิดความเสียหายขึ้นจะส่งผลต่อระบบไฟฟ้าทำให้ไฟฟ้าดับและอาจส่งผลต่อมูลค่าในทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างยิ่ง องค์ประกอบของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าที่สามารถบำรุงรักษาหน้างานได้และนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลเพื่อทำระบบบริหารสินทรัพย์ในงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย ปะเก็นและกระเปาะแก้วบรรจุสารดูดความชื้น ส่วนน้ำมันหม้อแปลงมีข้อมูลค่อนข้างจำกัดและขาดความน่าเชื่อถือไม่สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้อย่างถูกต้อง การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้เพื่อหาอายุการใช้งานเฉลี่ย คือ การแจกแจงแบบปกติ ระบบบริหารจัดการสินทรัพย์ในงานวิจัยนี้พัฒนาขึ้นบน Microsoft Excel ที่เขียนโปรแกรมร่วมกับ Visual Basic for Application (VBA) เพื่อทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตัวระบบบริหารจัดการสินทรัพย์มีการกำหนดรหัสสินทรัพย์ บริษัทผู้ผลิต หมายเลขล็อต หมายเลขสัญญา หมายเลขเครื่อง สถานที่ติดตั้งที่ระบุโดย GPS วันที่ติดตั้ง วันที่มีการเปลี่ยนอุปกรณ์แต่ละรายการครั้งล่าสุด ซึ่งผู้ดูแลระบบการบริหารสินทรัพย์จะต้องนำข้อมูลของหม้อแปลงแต่ละใบเข้าสู่ระบบให้ครบถ้วน วันที่ที่จะต้องเปลี่ยนอุปกรณ์แต่ละรายการในครั้งถัดไป ซึ่งได้มาจากการคำนวณเชิงสถิติ ขั้นตอนการคำนวณทางสถิติเริ่มต้นด้วยการกำหนดอายุใช้งานของแต่ละองค์ประกอบเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่ได้จากประสบการณ์ของทีมงานบำรุงรักษา หรือข้อกำหนดของผู้ผลิตองค์ประกอบนั้น ๆ เมื่อมีการบำรุงรักษาเกิดขึ้นทุกครั้งจะต้องนำเข้าข้อมูลที่ได้จากการบำรุงรักษา เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นอายุการใช้งานเฉลี่ยพร้อมกับค่าความแปรปรวนใหม่ ที่ใช้ในการกำหนดวันที่ต้องไปบำรุงรักษาครั้งถัดไปซึ่งทำให้สามารถลดต้นทุนในการบำรุงรักษาหม้อแปลงได้อย่างชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Transformers are the most important and expensive equipment in an electrical system. Their lifetime generally depends on the lifetime components in a transformer. Their lifetime depends on the load capacity and surrounding. The transformer failure can cause the blackout and impact costly on the economics. The equipment in this research consist of gaskets and breathers. In the contrast of the transformer oil, the information was limited and unreliable to correctly analyze. The analytical statistic used in this research to obtain the average lifetime was the normal distribution. The asset management in this research was developed on Microsoft Excel integrating with Visual Basic for Application (VBA) in order to efficiently work. The developed asset management has asset code, manufacturer, lot number, contract number, serial number, GPS location installation, installation date and last maintenance. The asset management operator should completely take the information of each transformer into the system. The procedure of statistic calculation starts with the basic lifetime from the experience maintenance team or the component specification defined by manufacturer. Every time after the maintenance, the maintenance data should be taken into the system to get the new average lifetime and standard deviation. These data are used to define the next maintenance date which can be clearly reduce the maintenance cost.
Creative Commons License