Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินธุรกิจการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 ปี พ.ศ. 2535
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Television Drama business of Drama Program of Thai Television Channel 3 in 1992
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ระวีวรรณ ประกอบผล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.372
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงการดำเนินธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 ปี พ.ศ.2535 ตลอดปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจการผลิตรายการละครโทรทัศน์และผลสืบเนื่องของการดำเนินธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานละคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์เริ่มต้นจากหลักการว่าจ้างผู้จัดละครตามแนวนโยบายของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 ซึ่งพัฒนาตัวเองจากกลุ่มผู้จัดละครสู่องค์กรธุรกิจ จวบจน ปัจจุบัน (ปี 2535) บริษัทธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ที่มีผลงานนำเสนอออกอากาศเท่าที่รวบรวมได้มี 12 บริษัท ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งรูปแบบการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 3 ลักษณะ คือ 1) บริษัทดำเนินการผลิตและประสานงานเอง 2) บริษัทดำเนินการเฉพาะด้านธุรกิจประสานงาน และ 3) กลุ่มผู้จัดอิสระ องค์กรธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ มิได้ดำเนินการโดยอิสระ แต่มีความสัมพันธ์กับโครงสร้างองค์กรสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 ทั้งยังพบว่า ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอกโครงสร้างได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างรวมไปถึงบริษัทธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ในการกำหนดแนวนโยบาย กิจกรรมทางการตลาดและผลงานละคร ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจมากราย อันเป็นผลสืบเนื่องจากการขยายตัวของบริษัทธุรกิจละครโทรทัศน์ส่งผลให้ผลงานละครเพิ่มปริมาณการผลิตที่สูงขึ้นและมีแนวโน้มลดความหลากหลายลง เพื่อเป็นตัวเองสู่แนวทาง "เอาใจตลาด" ตามลักษณะการดำเนินการเชิงธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study the Television Drama Business of Drama Program of Thai Television channel 3 in1992. It is also the various factors affecting the Television Drama business and the impact on creativity of Television Dramaa. The finding of this research indicate that Television Drama production companies were dependent on producer emplayment policies of Thai Television Channel 3. Later, the operation of this business were developed for commercial purpose. That can be counted 12 companies, with 21 Television Drama in this year (1992). We can category to 3 type of business system: 1) Production and Co-ordinator companies 2) Co-Ordinator Companies 3) Production Group. Television Drama production companies, not inpendently operating, relating with the Operating Struture of Thai Television Channel 3, and being impacted on the environment factors to determining the direction, policy and marketing activity. Many entrepreneurs, were resulted of Television Drama companies expending, produce the number of Television Drama quantity, and also reduce the diversity of than. It trends to supply "mass" as commercial purpose.
Creative Commons License