Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รายการสุขภาพอนามัยทางโทรทัศน์ ที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of the health television programs on health promotion
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.366
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการโทรทัศน์ที่เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตลอดจนเพื่อทราบถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ของรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเฉพาะรายการและสปอตเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพอนามัยที่แพร่ภาพในเดือนตุลาคม 2535 ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ที่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 สถานีทุกรายการยกเว้นรายการเพื่อการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีรูปแบบรายการ 4 ประเภทคือ นิตยสารทางอากาศ 2 รายการ: สารคดี 8 รายการ ละครสั้น 3 รายการและรายการสนทนา 1 รายการ และพบว่ามีเนื้อหารายการในสาขาอายุรศาสตร์มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่สาขาจิตเวชศาสตร์ กุมารเวชศาสตร์และสาขาอื่นๆและเนื้อหาดังกล่าวสะท้อนแนวคิดด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพในเรื่องความรู้ด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคการฟื้นฟูสภาพผู้ป่วยและการรักษาพยาบาล ผลการศึกษาพบด้วยว่ามีเทคนิคการนำเสนอรายการ 4 ลักษณะคือการบรรยาย การบรรยายสลับการสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนาและนำเสนอในรูปแบบละครสั้น โดยสรุปพบว่าเนื้อหารายการสุขภาพอนามัยที่มีในสาขาต่างๆ สะท้อนแนวคิดเรื่องการป้องกันและการควบคุมโรค การรักษาพยาบาลและการฟื้นฟูสภาพผู้ป่วยซึ่งเป็นแนวทางความรู้เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจึงสรุปได้ว่าสื่อโทรทัศน์ได้ดำเนินการตามภาระหน้าที่ของสื่อและมีส่วนในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to analyse the format and content of the health television programs on health promotion and to analyse the role of television on health promotion to the public. Health programs and spots of 5 television stations in Bangkok broadcasted in the month of October 1992 were analysed. The educational programs of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University excluded from this study. The results showed that there were 4 categories of television programs on health. The programs were presented in different format. There were 2 magazine-typed, 8 documentaries, 3 short dramas and I conversation. The Findings also showed that the contents of health program were mostly in the areas of Internal Medicine, Psychiatry, Pediatrics and other medical areas, respectively. The contents of health television programs were focused on the knowledge of prevention, control of disease, patient rehabilitation, therapeuty and nursing care. Four types of program presentation were aired; Lecture, lecture and interview, conversation and short drama. It can be concluded that television as a mass media has supported the health promotion.
Share
COinS