Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือน เรื่อง ศิลปะการให้บริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a distance training package for civil service officers on the art of service
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.120
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงเพื่อสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่องศิลปะการให้บริการ และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลที่สร้างขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียว สอบก่อนและสอบหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นข้าราชการผู้ปฏิบัติงานธุรการและบริการระดับ 1-3 จากส่วนราชการต่าง ๆ ประจำจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 55 คน ที่สุ่มได้โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งขั้นตามสัดส่วนของประชากรมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกล แบบทดสอบท้ายหน่วยและแบบประเมินผลชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลที่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 85.11/88.65 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 ที่กำหนด 2. ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ ผู้ศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกล มีความรู้ความสามารถสูงขึ้นภายหลังจากการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลนี้มีคุณภาพอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a distance training package on "The art of service" and to find the efficiency of the package. The sample were 55 civil service officers, level 1-3, who were responsible for the administrative job and service from various departments of Nakhon Pathom Province. The sample were randomized by multistage random sampling. The instruments of this research were the pretest and posttest, the unit tests, and package-evaluating form for the experts and civil service officers. The following were the major findings 1. The efficiency of the package is 85.11/88.65, which is 80/80 above the standard. 2. The results of the implementation indicated that the civil service officers gained more knowledge after studying the package at .05 significant level. 3. The experts and the civil service officers approved that the package was qualified at the standard level.
Creative Commons License